WTA W15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2019-04-15Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cairo, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFNastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Viktoria Morvayova (4WC) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Anastasia Zolotareva (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (6) ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFViktoria Morvayova (4WC) (SVK)Lisa Mays (q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Aya El Sayed ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (4WC) (SVK)Ivana Sebestova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbora Matusova (SVK) (6) ()Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa Mays (q) (AUS)Sem Wensveen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Amira Badawi (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva (8) ()Tina Nadine Smith (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aya El Sayed ()Ikumi Yamazaki (q) ()7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (4WC) (SVK)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Mays (q) (AUS)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julita Saner (SWE)Farah Khalil (q) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva (8) ()Minami Akiyama (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Nadine Smith (WC) (AUS)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amira Badawi (q) ()Merna Refaat (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ikumi Yamazaki (q) ()Hala Fouad (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabella Koller (AUT)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aya El Sayed ()Aneta Laboutkova (7) (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Sebestova ()Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sem Wensveen ()Dominique Karregat (5) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) (6) ()Tamara Bizhukova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
6-3 6-1
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Dominique Karregat ()
Sem Wensveen ()
6-2 6-1
SFJulia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Ikumi Yamazaki ()
6-3 6-4
QFDominique Karregat ()
Sem Wensveen ()
Arabella Koller (AUT)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFJulia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
2-6 6-1 10-7
QFMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Ikumi Yamazaki ()
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
Amira Badawi ()
Hala Fouad (EGY)
6-0 6-4
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Sem Wensveen ()
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-2 4-6 10-1
R16Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Ikumi Yamazaki ()
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Lisa Mays (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Mays (q) (AUS)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paulina Jastrzebska (q) (POL)Katya Malikova (UKR)6-2 0-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Ikumi Yamazaki (q) ()Shilpi Swarupa Das (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amira Badawi (q) ()Anna Khudoley (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()Stella Wiesemann ()7-6(4) 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Roula Elmalah ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Farah Khalil (q) (EGY)Eleni Kampantai ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Merna Refaat (q) ()Caroline Fawzy ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kampantai ()Mariam Samy ()6-4 1-6 12-10[H2H]