WTA W15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGuillermina Naya (WC) (ARG)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGuillermina Naya (WC) (ARG)Jazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFEduarda Piai (BRA)Solana Sierra (WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillermina Naya (WC) (ARG)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Maria Lourdes Carle (8) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSolana Sierra (WC) ()Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFEduarda Piai (BRA)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (8) (ARG)Betina Buris (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (BRA)Lucia Zelenka (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Solana Sierra (WC) ()Juana Larranaga (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Alexa Pitt (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Candela Bugnon (ARG)Sofia Luini (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermina Naya (WC) (ARG)Julieta Estable (5) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Betina Buris (q) ()Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Melisa Morales ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juana Larranaga (q) ()Eugenia Ganga (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (ARG)Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Candela Bugnon (ARG)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (BRA)Antonia Samudio (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Zelenka (WC) (ARG)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (6) (COL)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexa Pitt (USA)Heydi Doldan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Jessica Plazas (7) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Solana Sierra (WC) ()Raphaelle Lacasse ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (WC) (ARG)Camila Antonella Neyra (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Ariadna Beccio (WC) (ARG)Marcela Bueno (q) (BRA)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Julieta Estable (5) (ARG)Julia Riera (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (8) (ARG)Jamilah Snells (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)Delfina Glorioso (q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)Susan Doldan ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
7-6(8) 6-4
SFEugenia Ganga (ARG)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
6-1 6-7(3) 11-9
QFEugenia Ganga (ARG)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFCandela Bugnon (ARG)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
6-4 6-1
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFIvania Martinich (CHL)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
3-6 6-4 12-10
R16Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
Keira Blackbeard ()
Jamilah Snells ()
6-3 7-5
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)
Lucia Zelenka (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Lara Rosario De Faveri ()
Maria Tiziana Ferrante ()
6-0 6-0
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-3 6-2
R16Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
Betina Buris ()
Martina Josefina Zarza ()
6-2 6-4
R16Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
2-6 7-6(6) 10-8
R16Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Melisa Morales ()
Reza Timmerman (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Chiara Desia D'Abarno ()
Agostina Landa ()
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcela Bueno (q) (BRA)Ornella Marcela Spinetta (ARG)5-7 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Delfina Glorioso (q) (ARG)Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Betina Buris (q) ()Julia Klimovicz ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camila Antonella Neyra (q) ()Paula Corbalan (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jamilah Snells (q) ()Martina Maria Bovio ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juana Larranaga (q) ()Reza Timmerman (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG)Chiara Desia D'Abarno ()2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Delfina Glorioso (q) (ARG)Agostina Landa ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Reza Timmerman (NLD)Lucero Noeli Monsalvo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juana Larranaga (q) ()Renata Gregorutti ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcela Bueno (q) (BRA)Sol Faga ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Klimovicz ()Sofia Nahiara Garcia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Betina Buris (q) ()Pilar ASTIGARRAGA Harper (ESP)6-4 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Corbalan (ARG)Martina Josefina Zarza ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camila Antonella Neyra (q) ()Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG)0-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q2Jamilah Snells (q) ()Sofia Magaly Sanchez ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Maria Bovio ()Keira Blackbeard ()6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Ornella Marcela Spinetta (ARG)Daiana Postay ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jamilah Snells (q) ()Valeria Porras Buezo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Magaly Sanchez ()Maria Tiziana Ferrante ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Maria Bovio ()Coral Scherb ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ornella Marcela Spinetta (ARG)Krystal Blanch ()2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daiana Postay ()Emilse Lujan Ruiz ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sol Faga ()Chiara Fiorenza ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Renata Gregorutti ()Aldana Dominguez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juana Larranaga (q) ()Martina Macarena Torrales Tebes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG)Paula Maria Curci Micieli ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Josefina Zarza ()Maria Victoria Marchesini ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Agostina Landa ()Agostini Liccardi (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Delfina Glorioso (q) (ARG)Luciana Blatter ()6-4 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG)Noelia Belen Acosta ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Desia D'Abarno ()Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Nahiara Garcia ()Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Klimovicz ()Malena Canon ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Betina Buris (q) ()Valentina Domenicone (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Corbalan (ARG)Lara Rosario De Faveri ()6-0 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Lucero Noeli Monsalvo ()Emma Jazmin Seo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]