WTA W15 Bratislava, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Bratislava, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Bratislava, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2021-08-09Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Bratislava, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarja Semenistaja ()Pia Lovric (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDarja Semenistaja ()Lara Michel (q) (SUI)1-6 6-3 1-1 ret.[H2H]
SFPia Lovric (8) ()Radka Zelnickova ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLara Michel (q) (SUI)Victoria Kan (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDarja Semenistaja ()Adrienn Nagy (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPia Lovric (8) ()Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRadka Zelnickova ()Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (1) ()Emma Lene (q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Dorka Drahota Szabo (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Darja Vidmanova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Darja Semenistaja ()Elena Malygina (5) (_ES)5-7 7-6(2) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric (8) ()Eszter Meri (WC) ()4-6 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Eri Shimizu (JPN)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Ivana Sebestova (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Radka Zelnickova ()Amarissa Kiara Toth ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (1) ()Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Nikola Daubnerova (WC) ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Dorka Drahota Szabo (7) ()Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Darja Vidmanova ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja ()Diana Martynov (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (5) (_ES)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (8) ()Naima Karamoko (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eszter Meri (WC) ()Martina Pradova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Shimizu (JPN)Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Sara Suchankova (WC) ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Mia Chudejova (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Radka Zelnickova ()Salma Drugdova (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Polina Leykina (2) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Pia Lovric (1) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFPia Lovric (1) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Anika Jaskova ()
6-2 7-6(4)
SFChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
QFPia Lovric (1) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()
Martina Marusinova ()
6-1 6-2
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Anika Jaskova ()
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
7-5 6-4
QFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Mia Chudejova ()
Nikola Daubnerova ()
6-2 6-4
R16Pia Lovric (1) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
1-6 6-4 10-6
R16Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()
Martina Marusinova ()
Nicole Gadient ()
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
3-2 ret.
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
Darja Semenistaja (4) ()
Darja Vidmanova ()
6-2 6-0
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Anika Jaskova ()
Ivana Sebestova ()
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Diana Martynov ()
Eszter Meri ()
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Dorka Drahota Szabo (3) ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Mia Chudejova ()
Nikola Daubnerova ()
Salma Drugdova ()
Sara Suchankova ()
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Naima Karamoko ()
Lara Michel (SUI)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Martynov (q) ()Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)6-3 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Anika Jaskova ()1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Jana Bojovic (SRI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Naima Karamoko (q) ()Sylvie Zund ()6-2 2-6 10-1[H2H]
Q1Mia Chudejova (q) ()Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Darya Shvartsmann ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Martina Pradova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Lara Schmidt (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)Laura Beresova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov (q) ()Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jana Bojovic (SRI)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Martina Marusinova ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko (q) ()Nicole Gadient ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()Michaela Honcova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mia Chudejova (q) ()Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darya Shvartsmann ()Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Victoria Chramcova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Inez Maria Kotlikova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (LL) (CZE)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Schmidt (_GE)Natalie Augustinova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (q) (SUI)Yvonna Zuffova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]