WTA W15 Bratislava, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Bratislava, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Bratislava, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2021-03-15Hard
IndoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Bratislava, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Linda Noskova ()[H2H]
SFTereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Rebecca Sramkova (1WC) (SVK)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFLinda Noskova ()Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (1WC) (SVK)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarina Kuzmova (2001) (WC) ()Weronika Baszak ()w/o[H2H]
QFLinda Noskova ()Elena Malygina (_ES)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (1WC) (SVK)Kamilla Bartone (LAT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Malene Helgo (NOR)Julia Avdeeva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Weronika Baszak ()Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)5-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (WC) ()Mia Chudejova (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Malygina (_ES)Ekaterina Kazionova (6) (RUS)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Linda Noskova ()Jesika Maleckova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (1WC) (SVK)Romana Cisovska (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kamilla Bartone (LAT)Eszter Meri (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Avdeeva ()Magali Kempen (5) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (FRA)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)Yvonna Zuffova (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (7) (BEL)Jade Bornay (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Weronika Baszak ()Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (WC) ()Nina Vargova (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mia Chudejova (q) ()Nina Potocnik (4) ()3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (6) (RUS)Anika Jaskova (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (_ES)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Linda Noskova ()Emily Seibold (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (2) (CZE)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Malygina (_ES)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Nina Potocnik ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFNina Potocnik ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
6-4 6-3
SFElena Malygina (_ES)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
6-2 6-3
QFKamilla Bartone (LAT)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Linda Noskova ()
7-5 6-1
QFNina Potocnik ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Weronika Baszak ()
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
w/o
QFElena Malygina (_ES)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Julia Avdeeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
w/o
QFLilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Nicole Gadient ()
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
6-3 6-1
R16Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Linda Noskova ()
Salma Drugdova (WC) ()
Nina Vargova ()
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Nina Potocnik ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Weronika Baszak ()
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Eszter Meri (WC) ()
Sofia Milatova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Julia Avdeeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Elena Malygina (_ES)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Adrienn Nagy (4) (HUN)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicole Gadient ()
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
Irina Balus (WC) ()
Nikola Daubnerova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Jesika Maleckova (2) (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mia Chudejova (q) ()Sylvie Zund ()6-2 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Salma Drugdova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Martina Marusinova ()7-5 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q1Emily Seibold (q) ()Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nina Vargova (q) ()Maria Toma (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yvonna Zuffova (q) ()Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jade Bornay (q) ()Diletta Cherubini ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anika Jaskova (q) ()Irina Balus ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mia Chudejova (q) ()Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()Noka Juric ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Salma Drugdova ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Nika Novikova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Marusinova ()Tara Gancev (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold (q) ()Nikola Daubnerova ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)Laura Boehner (_GE)4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Nina Vargova (q) ()Sofia Milatova (SVK)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franziska Sziedat (_GE)Katarina Sopkova (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonna Zuffova (q) ()Chiara Girelli ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Diletta Cherubini ()Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Jade Bornay (q) ()Lola Marandel (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Balus ()Nicole Gadient ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova (q) ()Adele Burato ()6-2 6-2[H2H]