WTA W15 Batumi, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Batumi, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Batumi, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Hard
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Batumi, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Kudashova (3) ()Weronika Falkowska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDaria Kudashova (3) ()Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFWeronika Falkowska (POL)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (2) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Kudashova (3) ()Aleksandra Pospelova (8) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFWeronika Falkowska (POL)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFEliessa Vanlangendonck (2) (BEL)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFValeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Daria Kudashova (3) ()Katriin Saar (_ES)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (2) (BEL)Helena Narmont (q) (_ES)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (8) (RUS)Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva ()Margarita Lazareva (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Anna Arkadianou ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Vasilisa Aponasenko (7) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova (3) ()Anastasia Bursa (q) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katriin Saar (_ES)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (8) (RUS)Sofia Plotnikova (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Katyarina Paulenka (6) (BLR)4-6 1-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Sofia Milatova (SVK)Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Lana Kentchiashvili (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Tamari Gagoshidze (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (q) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (5) ()Urszula Nebelska (q) (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (2) (BEL)Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Helena Narmont (q) (_ES)Nino Natsvlishvili (WC) ()2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva ()Varvara Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFWeronika Falkowska (POL)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Tamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
6-3 5-7 10-6
QFMargarita Lazareva ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Iuliia Nikitina ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
w/o
QFWeronika Falkowska (POL)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Julia Helbet (MDA)
7-5 6-3
QFTamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Sofia Milatova (SVK)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
7-5 6-4
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Sophia Fry (AUS)
Mariana Borges (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Iuliia Nikitina ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Anne-Sophie Morandais ()
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Tamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
Warona Mdlulwa ()
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Anna Arkadianou ()
Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
6-4 0-6 10-7
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Iulia Maria Farcas (ROU)
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Anastasia Bursa (RUS)
Anastasia Mironova (RUS)
6-2 5-7 13-11
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (q) (BRA)Anastasia Mironova (RUS)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Bursa (q) (RUS)Daria Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Helena Narmont (q) (_ES)Anastasiya Abramovich (BLR)1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Ana Shanidze (GEO)w/o[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varvara Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()5-7 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Urszula Nebelska (q) (POL)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Abramovich (BLR)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()3-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (q) (BRA)Nasty Surkova (RUS)3-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Bursa (q) (RUS)Inga Strelchuk (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Iulia Maria Farcas (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varvara Kuznetsova (q) (RUS)Sophia Fry (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Urszula Nebelska (q) (POL)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)5-7 7-5 10-4[H2H]