WTA W15 Banja Luka, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Banja Luka, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Banja Luka, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2022-06-06Clay
OutdoorBosnia and Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Banja Luka, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAneta Kladivova (2) (CZE)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Denisa Hindova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAneta Kladivova (2) (CZE)Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDenisa Hindova (CZE)Mia Ristic ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFLucija Ciric Bagaric ()Bianca Behulova (8) ()6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAneta Kladivova (2) (CZE)Elena Milovanovic (7) (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Denisa Hindova (CZE)Aurora Zantedeschi (3) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mia Ristic ()Nina Radovanovic (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bianca Behulova (8) ()Jana Bojovic (SRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()Denislava Glushkova ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Elena Milovanovic (7) (_SR)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aneta Kladivova (2) (CZE)Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Victoria Borodulina (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Marina Stakusic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Ivana Sebestova ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Laura Radakovic (q) (BIH)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (3) (ITA)Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Denisa Hindova (CZE)Sofia Rocchetti ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mia Ristic ()Beatrice Ricci (q) ()6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nina Radovanovic (6) ()Katarina Jelusic (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Behulova (8) ()Denise Hrdinkova (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (SRI)Madelief Hageman (q) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Denislava Glushkova ()Tamara Malesevic (_SR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()Adrienn Nagy (4) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Milovanovic (7) (_SR)Anastasija Radojevic (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Dunja Maric (WC) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Nina Skoric (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aneta Kladivova (2) (CZE)Anika Jaskova (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Laura Boehner (2) (_GE)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 5-7 12-10
SFLaura Boehner (2) (_GE)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFUndecided
Denislava Glushkova ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
3-6 6-3 12-10
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
3-2 ret.
QFLaura Boehner (2) (_GE)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Denislava Glushkova ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Undecided
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 2-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-0
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Laura Boehner (2) (_GE)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatrice Ricci (q) ()Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Radakovic (q) (BIH)Denise Hrdinkova (LL) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Andjela Lazarevic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Madelief Hageman (q) ()Andjela Petrovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victoria Borodulina (q) (RUS)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anika Jaskova (q) ()Zlata Yankovskaya ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Ricci (q) ()Laura Dragun ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)Yvonna Zuffova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Radakovic (q) (BIH)Petra Csabi ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denise Hrdinkova (LL) ()Andjela Lopicic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Aleksandra Simeva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andjela Lazarevic ()Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andjela Petrovic ()Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madelief Hageman (q) ()Marie Svozilova ()3-6 7-5 12-10[H2H]
Q2Victoria Borodulina (q) (RUS)Anja Petkovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Keranovic (SWE)Doroteja Petrovic ()6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Anika Jaskova (q) ()Laura Boehner (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zlata Yankovskaya ()Lakshanya Vishwanath ()3-6 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Ricci (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Dragun ()Hristina Ljuba ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)Kristina Samardzic (GER) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yvonna Zuffova ()Saumya Vig (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Csabi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Radakovic (q) (BIH)Amila Jusufbegovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andjela Lopicic ()Viktoria Wiandt ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denise Hrdinkova (LL) ()Natalia Fehr ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Simeva ()Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andjela Lazarevic ()Sara Suchankova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Alise Cernecka (LAT)7-5 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Gebriela Mihaylova ()Anastasija Arsic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andjela Petrovic ()Ana Prso ()5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Marie Svozilova ()Lana Stanisic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madelief Hageman (q) ()Sara Mikaca ()6-2 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Anja Petkovic ()Margarita Ignatjeva ()1-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Victoria Borodulina (q) (RUS)Sarah Ibrahimagic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Petrovic ()Evin Musabegovic ()6-1 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Julia Keranovic (SWE)Noa Krznaric (_CR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova (q) ()Tea Nikcevic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Boehner (_GE)Simona Maksimovic (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lakshanya Vishwanath ()Tajra Jugic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zlata Yankovskaya ()Rania Music ()6-2 6-1[H2H]