WTA W15 Bad Waltersdorf, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Bad Waltersdorf, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Bad Waltersdorf, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2021-08-23Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Bad Waltersdorf, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAntonia Ruzic ()Ziva Falkner (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFZiva Falkner (1) ()Sapfo Sakellaridi (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAntonia Ruzic ()Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFZiva Falkner (1) ()Anna Turati (5) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFSapfo Sakellaridi (4) ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAntonia Ruzic ()Melania Delai (2) ()4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ziva Falkner (1) ()Martina Marusinova (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Turati (5) (ITA)Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi (4) ()Mavie Osterreicher (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Manca Pislak (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Antonia Ruzic ()Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-2 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Melania Delai (2) ()Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ziva Falkner (1) ()Nicole Gadient ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Marusinova (q) ()Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()Flaminia Scara (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (5) (ITA)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (4) ()Nikol Palecek (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mavie Osterreicher (WC) (AUT)Elena Karner (WC) ()6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Selena Janicijevic (7) ()3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (8) ()Veronika Bokor (WC) ()6-0 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Tamara Kostic (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (3) (SWE)Lara Pfeifer (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Ruzic ()Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (SVK)Bojana Klincov (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (2) ()Mei Hasegawa ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Giulia Crescenzi (4) (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
6-4 6-3
SFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Mei Hasegawa ()
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
3-6 6-4 10-6
SFGiulia Crescenzi (4) (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
Anet Angelika Koskel ()
Darya Shvartsmann ()
6-2 6-3
QFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Melania Delai (1) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-0 2-6 10-6
QFMei Hasegawa ()
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Flaminia Scara ()
6-3 6-0
QFGiulia Crescenzi (4) (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFAnet Angelika Koskel ()
Darya Shvartsmann ()
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Manca Pislak ()
w/o
R16Melania Delai (1) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Elena Gemovic (_SR)
Sylvie Zund ()
6-2 6-2
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Ziva Falkner ()
7-6(9) 7-6(6)
R16Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Flaminia Scara ()
Sapfo Sakellaridi (3) ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Mei Hasegawa ()
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
Irina Dshandshgava ()
Alina Michalitsch (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Christina Rosca (USA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Laura Pasterk ()
Laura Radakovic (BIH)
6-2 6-1
R16Giulia Crescenzi (4) (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
Adele Burato ()
Jennifer Ruggeri ()
6-1 6-1
R16Anet Angelika Koskel ()
Darya Shvartsmann ()
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Nikol Palecek ()
7-5 2-6 12-10
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Manca Pislak ()
Nicole Gadient ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)Sara Suchankova ()4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)3-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()Adele Burato ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Marusinova (q) ()Christina Rosca (USA)7-5 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Flaminia Scara (q) ()Nikol Palecek (LL) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Arianna Zucchini ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)Anna Lena Ebster ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Suchankova ()Elena Gemovic (_SR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Benedetta Ortenzi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Darya Shvartsmann ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adele Burato ()Anet Angelika Koskel ()2-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-4 0-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Christina Rosca (USA)Laura Pasterk ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Marusinova (q) ()Laura Mair ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikol Palecek (LL) ()Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Flaminia Scara (q) ()Stefanie Auer ()6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Nika Zupancic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arianna Zucchini ()Mia Mack ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Katherine Westbury (q) (THA)Mila Masic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Lena Ebster ()Lea Erenda ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Suchankova ()Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-3 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Elena Gemovic (_SR)Sophia Désirée Piech ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Ortenzi ()Katarina Sopkova (AUT)6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Darya Shvartsmann ()Irina Dshandshgava ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anet Angelika Koskel ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adele Burato ()Anna Gross ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Ruggeri (q) ()Dimitra Tsatsa ()6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Laura Radakovic (BIH)Costanza Traversi (ITA)2-6 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q3Christina Rosca (USA)Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Pasterk ()Ana Mukic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Marusinova (q) ()Andra Cristina Captan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Mair ()Sofia Rocchetti ()4-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Nikol Palecek (LL) ()Sara Erenda ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Klara Ondrejcekova ()6-7(3) 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer ()Viktoria Kurz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flaminia Scara (q) ()Sylvie Zund ()6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nika Zupancic ()Noka Juric ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mia Mack ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arianna Zucchini ()Elena Covi ()3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]