WTA W15 Arcadia, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Arcadia, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Arcadia, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2019-03-11Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Arcadia, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHanna Chang (1) (USA)Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFHanna Chang (1) (USA)Pamela Montez (3) (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFElizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)Natasha Subhash (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHanna Chang (1) (USA)Allie Will (WC) (USA)1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFNatasha Subhash (WC) (USA)Sarah Lee (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFElizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)Hurricane Tyra Black (JR) (USA)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFPamela Montez (3) (USA)Savannah Broadus (JR) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Savannah Broadus (JR) ()Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)3-6 6-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Allie Will (WC) (USA)Tori Kinard (8) (USA)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (JR) (USA)Carson Branstine (5) (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Pamela Montez (3) (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (2) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Lee (USA)Alexa Noel (JR) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Natasha Subhash (WC) (USA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (1) (USA)Madison Westby (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (8) (USA)Charlotte Chavatipon (JR) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Anessa Lee (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Savannah Broadus (JR) ()Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Allie Will (WC) (USA)Maxi Duncan (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Madison Westby (USA)Hailey Wilcox (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (1) (USA)Tricia Mar (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorraine M. Guillermo (2) (USA)Nikki Redelijk (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (JR) (USA)Akilah James (_GR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Lee (USA)Dominique Schaefer (4) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)Alexa Ryngler (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Noel (JR) (USA)Lina Glushko (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Subhash (WC) (USA)Brynn Boren (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Catherine Leduc (CAN)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carson Branstine (5) (USA)Nicole Mossmer (USA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)Christina Shakovets (q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pamela Montez (3) (USA)Qinwen Zheng (_CH)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBrynn Boren (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Pamela Montez (USA)
Madison Westby (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFBrynn Boren (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Hanna Chang (USA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-6
SFPamela Montez (USA)
Madison Westby (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Alexa Noel (USA)
2-6 7-6(3) 11-9
QFHanna Chang (USA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Nikki Redelijk (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFPamela Montez (USA)
Madison Westby (USA)
Maxi Duncan ()
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFElizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Alexa Noel (USA)
Mary Closs (USA)
Holly Verner ()
6-3 6-4
QFBrynn Boren (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Pamela Montez (USA)
Madison Westby (USA)
Nicole Mossmer (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
R16Mary Closs (USA)
Holly Verner ()
Midori Castillo Meza ()
Jennifer Kida ()
6-3 6-1
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Alexa Noel (USA)
Anna Baranovski (USA)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Qinwen Zheng (_CH)
6-4 7-5
R16Brynn Boren (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Akilah James (_GR)
Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikki Redelijk (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Maxi Duncan ()
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Hanna Chang (USA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Savannah Broadus ()
Charlotte Chavatipon ()
5-7 6-2 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tricia Mar (q) (USA)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Holly Verner ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Hailey Wilcox (q) ()Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)6-3 6-7(5) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Maxi Duncan (q) ()Mary Closs (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christina Shakovets (q) (GER)Elle Christensen ()6-1 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Zoe Gwen Scandalis (q) (USA)Shatoo Mohamad ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Holly Verner ()Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-3 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Zoe Gwen Scandalis (q) (USA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Shatoo Mohamad ()Anna Baranovski (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elle Christensen ()Patricia Boentgen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christina Shakovets (q) (GER)Klara Kosan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxi Duncan (q) ()Audrey Ann Blakely (USA)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Mary Closs (USA)Jessica Marmorstein ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hailey Wilcox (q) ()Jane Stewart ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)Jenna Defalco ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tricia Mar (q) (USA)Midori Castillo Meza ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Stephanie Kent (USA)6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Katrina Scott ()6-3 7-5[H2H]