WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2022-02-28Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFDejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFRosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Naho Sato (q) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFDejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Alice Rame (3WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (5) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRina Saigo (q) (JPN)Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Naho Sato (q) (JPN)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (3WC) (FRA)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Melania Delai ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (5) (ROU)Ingrid Vojcinakova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (8) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Naho Sato (q) (JPN)Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (3WC) (FRA)Diletta Cherubini (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)Raquel Gonzalez Vilar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melania Delai ()Funa Kozaki (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Fatma Idrizovic (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (5) (ROU)Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ingrid Vojcinakova (WC) (SVK)Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (BUL)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Bianca Turati (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (8) (ESP)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Andreea Prisacariu (2) (ROU)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMiriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-2 6-4
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-4 5-7 10-6
SFSapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Irene Lavino (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Diletta Cherubini ()
Melania Delai ()
w/o
QFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (3) (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFIrene Lavino (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
6-0 6-3
QFSapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anna Chekanskaya (WC) ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Diletta Cherubini ()
Melania Delai ()
Irem Kurt (WC) ()
Duru Soke ()
6-1 6-2
R16Funa Kozaki (3) (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Daria Lodikova ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-4 6-4
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
6-4 6-3
R16Irene Lavino (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Eda Arli (WC) ()
Melisa Senli ()
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Dejana Radanovic (4) (SRB)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
w/o
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Himari Sato (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Naho Sato (q) (JPN)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Daria Lodikova ()6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Funa Kozaki (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Irene Lavino (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Alana Tuayeva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Camilla Gennaro ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Himari Sato (JPN)Georgia Kalamaris ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Defne Erbakan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naho Sato (q) (JPN)Billur Gonlusen ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Dasha Zhabotina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Lodikova ()Sem Hazes ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Selina Atay (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Funa Kozaki (LL) (JPN)Melisa Senli ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Irem Kurt ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Yoana Konstantinova ()2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Irene Lavino (ITA)Jasmina Stoppel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Beyza Yaniklar ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alana Tuayeva (RUS)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Duru Soke ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilla Gennaro ()Marina Benito (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zolotareva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Maria Sara Popa ()0-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Georgia Kalamaris ()Mija Ljubic ()6-1 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (JPN)Eva Garkusha ()3-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Defne Erbakan ()Nil Delice ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Martinez Gomez ()Elif Tuana Gunal ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Zeynep Erbakan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naho Sato (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Billur Gonlusen ()Elif Albayrak ()4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Dasha Zhabotina ()Kamea Medora ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Adelisa Kahriman ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Lodikova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sem Hazes ()Mariia Maksimova ()3-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Selina Atay (_TU)Deniz Turan ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Eda Arli ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (LL) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Senli ()Aleyna Ozer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irem Kurt ()Dilara Okur ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoana Konstantinova ()Lidiia Rasskovskaia ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Stoppel ()Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-0 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (ITA)Amittalai Prasutnawin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beyza Yaniklar ()Beren Vapur ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alana Tuayeva (RUS)Alisa Zolotukhina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)Anastasia Zhilina ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Anna Chekanskaya ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Duru Soke ()Elif Kara ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilla Gennaro ()Javiera Verdugo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Benito (ESP)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]