WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2020-02-24Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFZeynep Sonmez (_TU)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIpek Oz (TUR)Nina Potocnik (2) ()w/o[H2H]
QFJiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (7) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFEleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFZeynep Sonmez (_TU)Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Shuo Feng (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik (2) ()Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)Silvia Njiric (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Anna Gabric (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Marion Viertler (q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Caroline Werner (6) (_Ge)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Manca Pislak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuo Feng (_CH)Meiqi Guo (4) (_CH)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Francisca Jorge (POL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (q) ()Pia Lovric ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Oana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (6) (_Ge)Olivia Gram (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Anastasia Nefedova ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marion Viertler (q) (ITA)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)0-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Suzan Lamens (8) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Aysegul Mert (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (2) ()Sem Wensveen (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)Francesca Curmi (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (TUR)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
6-7(4) 7-6(1) 12-10
SFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Cemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
SFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFLinnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Nina Potocnik ()
0-1 ret.
QFCemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Aino Alkio (FIN)
Shuo Feng (_CH)
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
6-3 6-4
QFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-2
R16Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Nina Potocnik ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Sem Wensveen ()
6-4 7-5
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Francisca Jorge (3) (POL)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Anastasia Nefedova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Beyda Baykal (WC) (_TU)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Aino Alkio (FIN)
Shuo Feng (_CH)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-3 6-2
R16Cemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Olivia Gram (WC) ()
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
6-2 6-2
R16Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Manca Pislak ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Francesca Curmi (q) ()Carmen Schultheiss ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marion Viertler (q) (ITA)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Gabric (q) ()Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-2 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Rita Atik (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Marion Viertler (q) (ITA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wuarin (SUI)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anna Gabric (q) ()Aino Alkio (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carmen Schultheiss ()Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)1-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Francesca Curmi (q) ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-7(5) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q2Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Anja Wildgruber ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Ena Kajevic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)Beyda Baykal (_TU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aino Alkio (FIN)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)1-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marion Viertler (q) (ITA)Elif Sanem Karadag ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()2-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Ilayda Baykan (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)Zijun Jiang ()4-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric (q) ()Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (TUR)Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)Lara Önal ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi (q) ()Iuliia Nikitina ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Oryna Stoliarchuk ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tina Cvetkovic (q) (SLO)Anna Davydova (RUS)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Beyda Baykal (_TU)Sai Chamarthi (IND)5-7 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic ()Anna Chekanskaya ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)5-7 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Rita Atik (MAR)Inga Komleva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]