WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2019-02-18Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan ()Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIrina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Pia Cuk (6) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFVictoria Kan ()Sada Nahimana (JR) (_BD)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan ()Nicoleta Dascalu (4) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Jessica Ho (5) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSada Nahimana (JR) (_BD)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPia Cuk (6) (SLO)Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Ho (5) (USA)Ari Matsumoto (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicoleta Dascalu (4) (ROU)Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Cuk (6) (SLO)Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sada Nahimana (JR) (_BD)Lisa Matviyenko (7) (GER)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan ()Manca Pislak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Kamilla Bartone (JR) (LAT)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Yuki Naito (JPN)6-2 6-7(0) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Himari Sato (JR) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nicoleta Dascalu (4) (ROU)Zoziya Kardava (JR) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (6) (SLO)Selin Ovunc (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Barbara Gatica (8) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ari Matsumoto (JPN)Oana Smaranda Corneanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (5) (USA)Camilla Scala (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (JR) (_BD)Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (7) (GER)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (WC) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (ITA)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGaia Sanesi (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-4 4-6 10-6
SFGaia Sanesi (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
6-3 6-1
QFGaia Sanesi (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
7-5 6-0
QFKamilla Bartone (LAT)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
3-6 6-1 11-9
QFYuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-1 6-4
R16Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
3-6 6-1 10-4
R16Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Sae Haraguchi (JPN)
Ari Matsumoto (JPN)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Justine Pysson (BEL)
6-0 6-2
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-1 6-3
R16Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Vitalia Stamat (MDA)2-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q1Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Anastasia Reimchen ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Ilayda Baykan (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-4 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Katerina Tsygourova ()7-5 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Sae Haraguchi (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Reimchen ()Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Justine Pysson (BEL)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Monica Cappelletti (ITA)6-2 2-6 10-4[H2H]