WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2020-02-10Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulyette Steur (1WC) (_Ge)Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJulyette Steur (1WC) (_Ge)Elina Avanesyan ()3-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
QFElina Avanesyan ()Anri Nagata (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJulyette Steur (1WC) (_Ge)Nina Stadler (7) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAnita Husaric (BIH)Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anri Nagata (JPN)Sveva Mazzari (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elina Avanesyan ()Anastasia Nefedova (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (1WC) (_Ge)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Stadler (7) (SUI)Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)Natalia Siedliska (6) (POL)0-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
R16Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Margarita Ignatjeva ()Gloria Ceschi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (7) (SUI)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)3-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
R32Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anri Nagata (JPN)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-3 5-7 10-5[H2H]
R32Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Margarita Lazareva ()6-3 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
R32Elina Avanesyan ()Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (1WC) (_Ge)Deniz Paykoc (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sveva Mazzari (q) (ITA)Zoziya Kardava (WC) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-0 10-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (5) ()Diana Demidova (RUS)2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Margarita Ignatjeva ()Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (BIH)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-1 5-7 10-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (6) (POL)Lexie Stevens ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Marina Yudanov (3) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Eva Garkusha ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Anna Davydova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sveva Mazzari (q) (ITA)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)2-6 6-3 7-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()Isabela Ioana Dima ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)Marina Magai ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Inga Komleva ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Teresia Londol (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)Nikita Uberoi (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Davydova (RUS)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)3-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q2Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Nevena Sokovic (_SR)3-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q2Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Anna Martemyanova ()6-2 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha ()Ioana Dumitrescu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabela Ioana Dima ()Carlotta Gabrielli ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Nevena Sokovic (_SR)Pia Praefke (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Magai ()Linda Sevcikova (CZE)0-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sveva Mazzari (q) (ITA)Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-3 6-7(1) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Inga Komleva ()Gozde Turhan (_TU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sai Chamarthi (q) (IND)Stela Peeva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Martemyanova ()Elena Kraleva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Davydova (RUS)Noesjka Brink ()6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (TUR)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Dumitrescu ()Greta Langiu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)Ivana Milosevic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teresia Londol (USA)Nikol Mishieva ()7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]