WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2019-02-11Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Chernyshova (7) (UKR)Yuki Naito (8JR) (JPN)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFYuki Naito (8JR) (JPN)Joanne Zuger (SE) (SUI)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMaryna Chernyshova (7) (UKR)Camilla Scala (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFJoanne Zuger (SE) (SUI)Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (8JR) (JPN)Pia Cuk (4) (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMaryna Chernyshova (7) (UKR)Jessica Ho (3) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFCamilla Scala (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Chernyshova (7) (UKR)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (ITA)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (8JR) (JPN)Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pia Cuk (4) (SLO)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (SE) (SUI)Lexie Stevens (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)Himari Sato (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Ho (3) (USA)Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Barbara Gatica (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Ari Matsumoto (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (3) (USA)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (4) (SLO)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Himari Sato (JPN)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (8JR) (JPN)Sada Nahimana (JR) (_BD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)Mayuka Aikawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Haruna Arakawa (2) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Alana Tuayeva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Carole Monnet (JR) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lexie Stevens (WC) ()Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Anna Ureke (q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (SE) (SUI)Lisa Matviyenko (5) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (7) (UKR)Kanako Morisaki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFFanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
7-6(0) 2-6 10-8
SFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFFanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Pia Cuk (SLO)
Jessica Ho (USA)
6-2 6-0
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFYuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
w/o
QFLisa Matviyenko (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Ari Matsumoto (JPN)
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
6-0 5-7 10-5
R16Pia Cuk (SLO)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-2 6-2
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
5-7 6-0 12-10
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-2 5-7 11-9
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
Ayano Sonoda (JPN)
4-6 6-2 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Teresia Londol (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Ureke (q) (RUS)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)5-7 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q3Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)Anna Laguza (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Ureke (q) (RUS)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Piangerelli ()Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teresia Londol (USA)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-4 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Elena DI Battista (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)4-6 6-0 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]