WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2021-02-08Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Kudermetova ()Marta Custic (q) ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPolina Kudermetova ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFMarta Custic (q) ()Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Ipek Oz (5) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFPolina Kudermetova ()Tara Wurth (q) ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMei Yamaguchi (JPN)Jessie Aney (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMarta Custic (q) ()Matilde Paoletti ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()7-6(2) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (5) (TUR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Kudermetova ()Gergana Topalova (4) (BUL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tara Wurth (q) ()Ingrid Gamarra Martins (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Sohyun Park (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Marta Custic (q) ()Irina Khromacheva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Matilde Paoletti ()Vlada Koval (2) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Lia Karatancheva (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (5) (TUR)Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (4) (BUL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Kudermetova ()Senem Ocal (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth (q) ()Nika Radisic ()6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (8) (BRA)Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Petia Arshinkova (7) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Diana Shnaider ()6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (KOR)Victoria Bosio (3) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva ()Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Custic (q) ()Denisa Hindova (LL) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilde Paoletti ()Antonia Samudio (WC) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vlada Koval (2) (RUS)Defne Cirpanli (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDorka Drahota Szabo ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Polina Bakhmutkina (ALT) (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
6-2 6-1
SFPolina Bakhmutkina (ALT) (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
7-5 2-6 10-5
SFDorka Drahota Szabo ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Marta Custic ()
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
6-4 6-2
QFVictoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
w/o
QFPolina Bakhmutkina (ALT) (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
w/o
QFDorka Drahota Szabo ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFMarta Custic ()
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
w/o
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Nika Radisic ()
Tara Wurth ()
3-6 7-6(4) 10-5
R16Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Sathwika Sama ()
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (ALT) (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
Denisa Hindova (WC) (CZE)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Dorka Drahota Szabo ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Petia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Marta Custic ()
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-4 7-5
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Anna Chekanskaya (WC) ()
Defne Cirpanli ()
6-4 3-6 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Custic (q) ()Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lia Karatancheva (q) ()Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Ivania Martinich (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-1 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Denisa Hindova (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Beatris Spasova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Custic (q) ()Nana Kawagishi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lia Karatancheva (q) ()Dorka Drahota Szabo ()5-7 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Soumeya Anane (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (CHL)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Simona Ogescu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)w/o[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Honoka Kobayashi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tara Wurth (q) ()Arianna Zucchini ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Iva Divac ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denisa Hindova (LL) (CZE)Darya Lavrichenko ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Federica Prati (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatris Spasova ()Ralitsa Alexandrova ()6-4 2-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Mihrisah Yapici ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Eva Garkusha ()3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nana Kawagishi ()Laure Line Glaude (BEL)7-5 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Custic (q) ()Lena Ruppert ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dorka Drahota Szabo ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva (q) ()Zeynep Erbakan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soumeya Anane (GBR)Feyza Ebrar Aydin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Maria Toma (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (CHL)Defne Erbakan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Sathwika Sama ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Sofia Rocchetti ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Ogescu ()Nikol Ruseva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayla Aksu (TUR)Begum Elif Gumussoy (_TU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Vladislava Petrovskaia ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Chiara Girelli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Honoka Kobayashi ()Anja Wildgruber ()7-6(4) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Anna Chekanskaya ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)7-5 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Elif Tuana Gunal ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arianna Zucchini ()Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Jessica Plazas (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iva Divac ()Zeynep Bademci ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (LL) (CZE)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-7(2) 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Darya Lavrichenko ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)5-7 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Diana Demidova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ralitsa Alexandrova ()Angelika Shapovalova ()6-2 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]