WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2020-02-03Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Rosca (_Ro)Anastasia Nefedova (4) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)w/o[H2H]
SFAnastasia Nefedova (4) ()Zhibek Kulambayeva (5) (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNatalia Siedliska (3) (POL)Oleksandra Oliynykova (6) (_CR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)Julyette Steur (1) (_Ge)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Nefedova (4) ()Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (5) (KAZ)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (4) ()Martina Biagianti (q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (6) (_CR)Margarita Ignatjeva ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)Nadine Keller (q) ()5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (1) (_Ge)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (5) (KAZ)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-7(0) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Yexin Ma (2) (CHN)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (4) ()Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (8) (ITA)Diana Demidova (RUS)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (6) (_CR)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Jiangxue Han (_CH)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (1) (_Ge)Margarita Lazareva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Andreea Prisacariu (7) (ROU)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (BIH)Melis Sezer (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadine Keller (q) ()Beyda Baykal (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Biagianti (q) (ITA)Julia Keranovic (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Margarita Ignatjeva ()Deniz Paykoc (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (5) (KAZ)Eva Garkusha (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJiangxue Han (_CH)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
4-6 6-3 14-12
SFNatalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Anita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
6-3 5-7 10-6
SFJiangxue Han (_CH)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFAlisa Axyanova (RUS)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
w/o
QFNatalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Eva Garkusha ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-3 6-2
QFAnita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Laure Line Glaude (ALT) (BEL)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
QFJiangxue Han (_CH)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Alisa Axyanova (RUS)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Anita Husaric (4) (BIH)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Anna Davydova (WC) (RUS)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R16Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Beyda Baykal (_TU)
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Jiangxue Han (_CH)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)
Irina Shchetinina (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Laure Line Glaude (ALT) (BEL)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (ALT) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Eva Garkusha ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Nadine Keller ()
Nevena Sokovic (_SR)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)Valentina Losciale (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Garkusha (q) ()Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)Vladislava Petrovskaia ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Biagianti (q) (ITA)Nevena Sokovic (_SR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Sabrina Rittberger ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadine Keller (q) ()Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentina Losciale (ITA)Natalia Mora Ballo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha (q) ()Irina Shchetinina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)Vitalia Stamat (MDA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Vladislava Petrovskaia ()Laura Beresova ()1-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q2Nevena Sokovic (_SR)Anna Davydova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadine Keller (q) ()Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Teresia Londol (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Ioana Dumitrescu ()6-1 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Andra Cristina Captan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Biagianti (q) (ITA)Zuzana Pavelekova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Shchetinina (RUS)Marina Magai ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)Maria Mikhailova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Beresova ()Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Davydova (RUS)Ezgi Tezel ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andra Cristina Captan ()Ksenia Agureeva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Dumitrescu ()Olga Evstigneeva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teresia Londol (USA)Isabela Ioana Dima ()6-3 6-7(1) 16-14[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Valeria Monko ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamila Kerimbayeva (q) (KAZ)Isabella Nunez (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]