WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2019-02-04Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuki Naito (5) (JPN)Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFYuki Naito (5) (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
SFJoanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJoanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Andreea Ghitescu (4) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (5) (JPN)Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFHaruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Kanako Morisaki (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (5) (JPN)Himari Sato (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Ghitescu (4) (ROU)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Oana Georgeta Simion (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Carole Monnet (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Chinatsu Shimizu (q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kanako Morisaki (6) (JPN)Yuka Hosoki (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Himari Sato (JPN)Anna Ureke (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (5) (JPN)Yana Morderger (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)6-1 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Lexie Stevens ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (1) (JPN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)6-7(0) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (4) (ROU)Chihiro Takayama (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (7) (ROU)Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCemre Anil (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-2 6-4
SFCemre Anil (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-3 1-6 10-5
QFCemre Anil (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-1 6-4
QFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFKanako Morisaki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-0
QFFanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)
Ayano Sonoda (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)
Ayano Sonoda (JPN)
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Elena DI Battista (ITA)
Clarissa Gai (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-3 6-2
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-3
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chinatsu Shimizu (q) (JPN)Ani Vangelova (BUL)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)Diana Demidova (RUS)2-6 6-0 14-12[H2H]
Q1Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-2 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chinatsu Shimizu (q) (JPN)Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-1 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vajdova (q) (SVK)Ayano Sonoda (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Elena DI Battista (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (RUS)Clarissa Gai (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marie Mettraux (q) (SUI)Xingchen Liu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)Pauline Demel (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Teresia Londol (USA)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elina Nepliy (RUS)Dooa Akyurek ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]