WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2019-12-16Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Kudermetova ()Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPolina Kudermetova ()Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Sara Cakarevic (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFValeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPolina Kudermetova ()Leonie Kung (1) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Cakarevic (3) (FRA)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Ioana Gaspar (ROU)5-7 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung (1) ()Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)6-2 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (3) (FRA)Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Katarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Polina Kudermetova ()Michaela Bayerlova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Ekaterina Kazionova (8) (RUS)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Daria Kruzhkova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Gizem Ates (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Petia Arshinkova (5) (BUL)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Ena Kajevic (q) ()6-1 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (3) (FRA)Maria Shusharina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)Olga Terteac (WC) (MDA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Misaki Matsuda (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Gergana Topalova (4) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (1) ()Eliz Maloney (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Kudermetova ()Basak Eraydin (q) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (7) (CZE)Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (8) (RUS)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGeorgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Gizem Ates ()
6-1 6-2
SFAyla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Gizem Ates ()
Katarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
6-1 7-5
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Sakura Hosogi (4) (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFKatarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Lisa Kung (SUI)
Demi Tran ()
6-3 6-3
QFAyla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Gizem Ates ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (2) (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
7-5 6-1
QFSakura Hosogi (4) (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Arlinda Rushiti ()
6-2 6-0
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Polina Kudermetova ()
w/o
R16Ekaterina Ovcharenko (2) (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Lucie Petruzelova ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)
Gizem Ates ()
Ena Kajevic (WC) ()
Adriana Rajkovic ()
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Katarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Michaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)
Leonie Kung ()
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
R16Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Arlinda Rushiti ()
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
7-5 7-5
R16Sakura Hosogi (4) (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-3 6-3
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Polina Kudermetova ()
Maria Manilova (RUS)
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Diana Demidova (ALT) (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Lisa Kung (SUI)
Demi Tran ()
Eva Garkusha ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-0 2-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Basak Eraydin (q) (TUR)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Eliz Maloney (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic (q) ()Lara Panfilov (NLD)2-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Maria Manilova (RUS)2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Alina Silich ()6-1 5-7 21-19[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Andre Lukosiute ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (q) (TUR)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)w/o[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Demi Tran ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eliz Maloney (LL) (GBR)Eva Garkusha ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Adriana Rajkovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lara Panfilov (NLD)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (q) ()Petra Csabi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Maria Sara Popa ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Asya Colombo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Lukosiute ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Olivia Gram ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich ()Destinee Martins ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Manilova (RUS)Lena Ruppert ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)w/o[H2H]
Q3Adriana Rajkovic ()Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()Verginie Tchakarova ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Eliz Maloney (LL) (GBR)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Demi Tran ()Erika Reinhardt ()6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Maria Bianca Andrei ()6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute ()Ege Tomey (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gram ()Darya Lavrichenko ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Breckova (CZE)Sinead Lohan (IRL)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lara Panfilov (NLD)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)2-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Selina Atay (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asya Colombo ()Vickie Trocker ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Destinee Martins ()Lucie Petruzelova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Anna Davydova (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert ()Ekaterina Reyngold ()4-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Eleonore Tchakarova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Sara Popa ()Lisa Kung (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Ivana Milosevic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic (q) ()Corina Mader (SUI)6-1 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Petra Csabi ()Lyuboslava Peruhova ()2-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Mija Ljubic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]