WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2021-12-13Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGanna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Daria Lodikova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFGanna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Diana Demidova (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFDaria Lodikova ()Amarissa Kiara Toth ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Diletta Cherubini ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Demidova (RUS)Ozlem Uslu (q) ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDaria Lodikova ()Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAmarissa Kiara Toth ()Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Dana Shakirova (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Diletta Cherubini ()Jana Vanik (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ozlem Uslu (q) ()Martina Spigarelli (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Demidova (RUS)Ilay Yoruk (8) (_TU)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova ()Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Beatris Spasova (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Monique Barry (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dana Shakirova (q) ()Stefanie Auer (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Vanik (WC) ()Yana Mogilnitskaya ()3-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Diletta Cherubini ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (6) (ROU)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (4) (ITA)Eva Garkusha ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ozlem Uslu (q) ()Simona Ogescu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (RUS)Krystyna Pochtovyk (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (8) (_TU)Annika Kannan (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova ()Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Melis Sezer (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)Maria Sara Popa ()7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)Marketa Panackova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Doga Turkmen (_TU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatris Spasova (LL) ()Anna Grigoreva (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Eleanor Baglow (q) ()6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Gavrila (4) (ROU)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Ksenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
1-6 6-4 12-10
SFKsenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Marketa Panackova (CZE)
Jana Vanik ()
6-1 6-0
SFOana Gavrila (4) (ROU)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Daria Lodikova ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
5-7 7-5 11-9
QFKsenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Eda Arli ()
Melisa Senli ()
6-2 6-0
QFMarketa Panackova (CZE)
Jana Vanik ()
Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
w/o
QFOana Gavrila (4) (ROU)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Maria Sara Popa ()
Beatris Spasova ()
6-0 6-0
QFDaria Lodikova ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Ksenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Bye
R16Eda Arli ()
Melisa Senli ()
Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()
Izabelle Persson ()
6-3 6-0
R16Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
2-6 6-4 10-3
R16Marketa Panackova (CZE)
Jana Vanik ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Simona Ogescu ()
w/o
R16Maria Sara Popa ()
Beatris Spasova ()
Anna Grigoreva ()
Dana Shakirova ()
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Oana Gavrila (4) (ROU)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Ema Harajda ()
Anna Sevastyanova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Daria Lodikova ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Monique Barry (NZL)
Stefana Lazar ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Selina Atay (_TU)
Defne Cirpanli ()
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ozlem Uslu (q) ()Melisa Senli ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Annika Kannan (q) ()Beatris Spasova (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eleanor Baglow (q) ()Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Grigoreva (q) ()Agnese Zapelli ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Auer (q) ()Stefana Lazar ()1-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Krystyna Pochtovyk (q) ()Madelief Hageman ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dana Shakirova (q) ()Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Ozlem Uslu (q) ()Karolina Mrazikova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melisa Senli ()Valentina Mutilba ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatris Spasova (LL) ()Mahya Khodaverdi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Annika Kannan (q) ()Selina Atay (_TU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madison Bourguignon (USA)Irmak Kas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eleanor Baglow (q) ()Polina Gubina (UKR)3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anna Grigoreva (q) ()Sylvie Zund ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Agnese Zapelli ()Izabelle Persson ()6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lazar ()Valeriya Bichurina ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Auer (q) ()Kamea Medora ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mozgaleva ()Francesca Milani ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Defne Cirpanli ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Krystyna Pochtovyk (q) ()Bianca Bulat ()3-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q2Madelief Hageman ()Sonia Cassani ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dana Shakirova (q) ()Eda Arli ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()Jenny Lim ()6-4 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ozlem Uslu (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Mrazikova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Senli ()Carla Nokes (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mutilba ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mahya Khodaverdi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annika Kannan (q) ()Fatemesadat Zanjani ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Selina Atay (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madison Bourguignon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irmak Kas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Baglow (q) ()Mija Ljubic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Gubina (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Grigoreva (q) ()Anna Sevastyanova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agnese Zapelli ()Ema Harajda ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Izabelle Persson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lazar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Bichurina ()Miray Muge Kesal ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kamea Medora ()Dila Beril Guclu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mozgaleva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Milani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Defne Cirpanli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krystyna Pochtovyk (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Bulat ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonia Cassani ()Constance Levivier ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Madelief Hageman ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dana Shakirova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eda Arli ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()Setareh Rasouli ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jenny Lim ()ByeBye[H2H]