WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2019-12-09Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
QFZeynep Sonmez (_TU)Misaki Matsuda (JPN)7-5 1-6 10-8[H2H]
QFEkaterina Kazionova (7) (RUS)Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDaria Kruzhkova (5) (RUS)Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)3-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
QFEliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (7) (RUS)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Maria Shusharina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Anastasia Nefedova (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Sara Cakarevic (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Gergana Topalova (3) (BUL)2-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
R16Daria Kruzhkova (5) (RUS)Ekaterina Reyngold (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Ena Kajevic (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (5) (RUS)Katarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Reyngold (WC) ()Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)0-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Polina Kudermetova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (7) (RUS)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Anna Pribylova (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (3) (BUL)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (2) (FRA)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (6) ()Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic (q) ()Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Shusharina ()Ioana Gaspar (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Anastasia Kovaleva ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Ida Jarlskog (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic (q) ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-3 6-7(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kovaleva ()Alina Silich ()3-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()2-6 6-4 10-1[H2H]
Q2Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (q) ()Maria Manilova (RUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Maria Bianca Andrei ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Ema Vasic (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Olivia Gram ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Ioana Zvonaru ()2-6 6-4 10-0[H2H]
Q2Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Corina Mader (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Martina Girardi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Alexandra Mironova ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Elisabeth Sterner (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Ilayda Baykan (_TU)7-6(0) 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Neta Berman (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kovaleva ()Eva Garkusha ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Julita Saner (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic (q) ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Bianca Andrei ()Zeynep Erman (_TU)2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Anne-Sophie Morandais ()Keira Jirasook ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Darya Lavrichenko ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Asya Colombo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (AUT)Mayya Gorbunova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Selina Atay (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru ()Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gram ()Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Demi Tran ()4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Destinee Martins ()4-1 ret.[H2H]