WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2022-01-31Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFIlay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Diana Demidova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFHurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Naho Sato (3) (JPN)7-6(7) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDiana Demidova (RUS)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-1 ret.[H2H]
QFIlay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFNaho Sato (3) (JPN)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFHurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Stephanie Judith Visscher (8) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Demidova (RUS)Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (7) (ESP)6-3 6-7(1) 10-7[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Naho Sato (3) (JPN)Maria Toma (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Judith Visscher (8) (NLD)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Anouk Koevermans ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (RUS)Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (7) (ESP)Rachele Elisa Zingale (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)Gozde Turhan (WC) (_TU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yuka Hosoki (JPN)Jade Haller (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Alba Rey Garcia ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Daria Lodikova (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)Natsumi Kawaguchi ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Duru Soke (q) ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Naho Sato (3) (JPN)Ani Vangelova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (8) (NLD)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Yana Mogilnitskaya ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Anouk Koevermans ()Defne Cirpanli (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Rinko Matsuda (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDoga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Evgeniya Burdina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
SFDoga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Natsumi Kawaguchi ()
6-4 7-5
SFEvgeniya Burdina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Anouk Koevermans (3) ()
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFYuka Hosoki (JPN)
Natsumi Kawaguchi ()
Naho Sato (1) (JPN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-5 6-2
QFDoga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Mariia Maksimova (ALT) ()
Anastasia Mozgaleva ()
7-6(2) 6-3
QFAnouk Koevermans (3) ()
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()
Hanna Vinahradava ()
7-5 7-6(2)
QFEvgeniya Burdina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Simay Keles (WC) ()
Irem Kurt ()
6-0 6-1
R16Naho Sato (1) (JPN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Eleonora Alvisi ()
Asia Serafini ()
6-4 6-1
R16Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Natsumi Kawaguchi ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Mariia Maksimova (ALT) ()
Anastasia Mozgaleva ()
Daria Lodikova (4) ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
w/o
R16Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Gloria Ceschi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()
Hanna Vinahradava ()
Eda Arli (WC) ()
Melisa Senli ()
6-2 7-5
R16Anouk Koevermans (3) ()
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)
Barbara Dessolis (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Simay Keles (WC) ()
Irem Kurt ()
Chiara Girelli ()
Maria Toma (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Evgeniya Burdina (2) (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Noemi Babikova (WC) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
2-6 6-4 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofia Pizzoni ()Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)[H2H]
Q1Diana Maria Ilie ()Maria Toma (q) (ROU)[H2H]
Q1Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)[H2H]
Q1Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Defne Cirpanli (q) ()[H2H]
Q1Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Mua Shigeta ()[H2H]
Q1Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Allison Nicole Isaacs ()[H2H]
Q1Duru Soke (q) ()Nanari Katsumi ()[H2H]
Q1UndecidedChia Yi Tsao ()[H2H]
Q2Sofia Pizzoni ()Nino Natsvlishvili ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)Jelena Kovac ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Diana Maria Ilie ()Briana Szabo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Annika Barth ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()Anna Lanciaprima ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Marwa Hakimi ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Noemi Babikova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Defne Cirpanli (q) ()Aleksandra Simeva ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Xinxin Yao ()7-6(4) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Mua Shigeta ()Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Katerina Tsygourova ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Allison Nicole Isaacs ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Duru Soke (q) ()Eleonora Alvisi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nanari Katsumi ()Asia Serafini ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2UndecidedRachele Elisa Zingale (q) ()[H2H]
Q2Chia Yi Tsao ()Sofiia Mykhailets ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nino Natsvlishvili ()Kamea Medora ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Pizzoni ()Melisa Senli ()6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)Georgia Kalamaris ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Kovac ()Vesa Gjinaj ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Briana Szabo ()Tania Munteanu (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Maria Ilie ()Alessia Manca ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Annika Barth ()Alisa Vasileva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Andjela Lopicic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()Caroline Brack ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Lanciaprima ()Ananya Vartak ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marwa Hakimi ()Beyza Yaniklar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Ece Boylu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Lidiia Rasskovskaia ()6-3 2-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Noemi Babikova ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Simeva ()Paola Moreno Bautista ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Defne Cirpanli (q) ()Simay Keles ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xinxin Yao ()Aleyna Ozer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Irmak Kas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mua Shigeta ()Iana Kakurina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mozgaleva ()Karin Maria Handiakova ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova ()Eda Arli ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Allison Nicole Isaacs ()Sonya Kovalenko ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)Adelisa Kahriman ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Alvisi ()Elisa Patta (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Duru Soke (q) ()Hanna Vinahradava ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nanari Katsumi ()Daria Artemyeva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asia Serafini ()Julia Peer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Girelli ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Rachele Elisa Zingale (q) ()Nehir Ergun ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofiia Mykhailets ()Irem Kurt ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chia Yi Tsao ()Greta Medeghini ()6-1 6-0[H2H]