WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2021-02-01Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)Sohyun Park (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSohyun Park (KOR)Tara Wurth (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)Berfu Cengiz (2) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSohyun Park (KOR)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFTara Wurth (q) ()Julia Avdeeva (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)Victoria Bosio (6) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBerfu Cengiz (2) (TUR)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Matilde Paoletti ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sohyun Park (KOR)Vlada Koval (5) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tara Wurth (q) ()Nika Radisic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Marianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (6) (ARG)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)Oceane Babel ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Jessie Aney (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (2) (TUR)Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilde Paoletti ()Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (KOR)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vlada Koval (5) (RUS)Ayumi Koshiishi (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic ()Irina Khromacheva (q) ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth (q) ()Alara Ayaz (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Melania Delai (LL) ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (8) (UKR)Aysegul Mert (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (6) (ARG)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oceane Babel ()Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)Anja Wildgruber (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (USA)Gergana Topalova (7) (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (2) (TUR)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
SFPetia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-3 6-4
SFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (3) (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
6-4 7-5
QFJulia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Vlada Koval (RUS)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFPetia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Matilde Paoletti ()
7-5 5-7 10-7
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (3) (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
Federica Prati (ITA)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
7-5 6-3
QFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Vlada Koval (RUS)
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Antonia Schmidt (WC) (_GE)
Emily Welker ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Matilde Paoletti ()
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Federica Prati (ITA)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Alara Ayaz (WC) ()
Miray Konar ()
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (3) (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Sathwika Sama ()
7-5 6-2
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Victoria Mikhaylova (ALT) (RUS)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Miyu Kato (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Melania Delai (LL) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina Khromacheva (q) ()Miray Konar ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Ayumi Koshiishi (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)3-6 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Eva Garkusha ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Emily Welker ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Lia Karatancheva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miyu Kato (JPN)Soumeya Anane (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melania Delai (LL) ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)5-7 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q2Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Khromacheva (q) ()Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miray Konar ()Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-2 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Nana Kawagishi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Alexandra Iordache ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Anna Chekanskaya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (LL) (JPN)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Antonia Schmidt (_GE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Vladislava Petrovskaia ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tara Wurth (q) ()Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha ()Ivania Martinich (CHL)2-6 7-6(7) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Mariia Antoniuk (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Lara Önal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Didenaz Polat ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emily Welker ()Sathwika Sama ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Manca Pislak ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva ()Laure Line Glaude (BEL)5-7 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Soumeya Anane (GBR)Beyza Yaniklar ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miyu Kato (JPN)Lena Ruppert ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Melania Delai (LL) ()Darya Lavrichenko ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Chiara Girelli ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Jessica Plazas (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Khromacheva (q) ()Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (TUR)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miray Konar ()Defne Cirpanli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)4-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Dila Beril Guclu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nana Kawagishi ()Maria Toma (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Iordache ()Nikol Ruseva ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Antonia Samudio (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Chekanskaya ()Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (LL) (JPN)Beatris Spasova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Sena Varol ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (_GE)Simona Ogescu ()1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Vladislava Petrovskaia ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Ralitsa Alexandrova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Eda Arli ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (CHL)Sofia Rocchetti ()4-6 6-2 16-14[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)1-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]