WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2020-11-30Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIpek Oz (TUR)Andreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAndreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIpek Oz (TUR)Polina Kudermetova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFHurricane Tyra Black (USA)Julia Avdeeva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Kudermetova ()Manca Pislak ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFIpek Oz (TUR)Daria Lopatetskaya (2) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()1-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Avdeeva ()Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Cristina Dinu (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Polina Kudermetova ()Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak ()Nagi Hanatani (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Daria Lopatetskaya (2) ()Anja Wildgruber (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Julia Avdeeva ()Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Gergana Topalova (5) (BUL)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Gozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()Sakura Hosogi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (8) (_Ro)Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)Monika Kilnarova (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Kudermetova ()Beyda Baykal (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (3) (JPN)Viktoriia Dema (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)Tara Wurth ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (TUR)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Natalie Augustinova (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Lopatetskaya (2) ()Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktoriia Dema (1) (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (2) (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
SFViktoriia Dema (1) (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ipek Oz (3) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 1-6 10-7
SFAndreea Prisacariu (2) (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
6-2 4-6 17-15
QFViktoriia Dema (1) (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
3-2 ret.
QFIpek Oz (3) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Beyda Baykal (WC) (_TU)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-3 6-1
QFNagi Hanatani (JPN)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Gergana Topalova (4) (BUL)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
6-2 1-6 11-9
QFAndreea Prisacariu (2) (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
6-3 6-3
R16Viktoriia Dema (1) (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-3 6-1
R16Diana Demidova (RUS)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Eda Numanoglu (WC) ()
Duru Soke ()
6-2 6-3
R16Ipek Oz (3) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
6-3 6-0
R16Beyda Baykal (WC) (_TU)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Manca Pislak ()
6-2 6-4
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
6-4 7-5
R16Gergana Topalova (4) (BUL)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Alara Ayaz (WC) ()
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Andreea Prisacariu (2) (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Laure Line Glaude (BEL)
6-1 4-6 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Eva Garkusha ()3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Simona Ogescu ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Katarina Kozarov (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Augustinova (q) ()Diana Demidova (RUS)1-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Alara Ayaz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Lia Karatancheva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha ()Sophie Luescher ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Anastasiya Apalikhina ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (TUR)Elizaveta Dementyeva ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Saki Imamura (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simona Ogescu ()Lucia Peyre ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Tereza Dejnozkova ()5-7 6-3 10-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kozarov (SRB)Dora Olgungul ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (RUS)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalie Augustinova (q) ()Lara Pfeifer ()4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Ioana Zvonaru ()3-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Alara Ayaz ()Lara Önal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Arina Solomatina ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Duru Soke ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()Melody Hefti ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Luescher ()Pelin Colak ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()Aglaya Zaynieva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Apalikhina ()Polina Gubina (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Dementyeva ()Mercan Saygi ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (TUR)Eda Numanoglu ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saki Imamura (JPN)Maria Sara Popa ()6-2 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Peyre ()Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Ogescu ()Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Dejnozkova ()Andrea Nova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dora Olgungul ()Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kozarov (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laure Line Glaude (BEL)Tanika Tyra Panaino ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer ()Selina Atay (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Augustinova (q) ()Beyza Yaniklar ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru ()Zeynep Su Yavuz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Önal ()Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alara Ayaz ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()Mihrisah Yapici ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Rittberger ()Helena Stevic (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duru Soke ()Ceylin Ipek ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melody Hefti ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)4-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Adriana Rajkovic (q) ()Simten Karaosmanoglu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]