WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2019-12-02Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLeonie Kung (1) ()Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLeonie Kung (1) ()Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Viktoriya Petrenko (q) (UKR)w/o[H2H]
QFLeonie Kung (1) ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFViktoriya Petrenko (q) (UKR)Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIoana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Jade Suvrijn (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung (1) ()Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (8) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()Julita Saner (SWE)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (7) (FRA)Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Petrenko (q) (UKR)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriella Mujan (NLD)Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (1) ()Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (8) (KAZ)Destinee Martins (q) ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()Ekaterina Reyngold ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julita Saner (SWE)Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (7) (FRA)Luna Meers (q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Lian Tran (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)Maja Radenkovic (WC) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Oliwia Szymczuch (WC) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Petrenko (q) (UKR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)3-6 6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Mira Antonitsch (5) (AUT)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Leonie Kung (1) ()
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 1-6 14-12
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
6-1 6-2
SFLeonie Kung (1) ()
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-6
QFDemi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
w/o
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
7-5 2-6 11-9
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
6-2 6-2
QFLeonie Kung (1) ()
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Eliz Maloney (WC) (GBR)
Destinee Martins ()
6-3 6-3
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Linda Sevcikova (WC) (CZE)
Ioana Zvonaru ()
6-3 7-5
R16Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
5-7 6-4 10-3
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Valeriya Denisenko (WC) (RUS)
Alisa Kummel ()
6-1 6-4
R16Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
Alina Silich (4) ()
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Eliz Maloney (WC) (GBR)
Destinee Martins ()
Olivia Gram ()
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Leonie Kung (1) ()
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-0 6-4
R16Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Luna Meers (BEL)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-4 4-6 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luna Meers (q) (BEL)Zuzana Pavelekova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Petrenko (q) (UKR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Destinee Martins (q) ()Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-2 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)Olivia Gram ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Anhelina Kalita (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Keira Jirasook ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Billur Gonlusen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Petrenko (q) (UKR)Ioana Zvonaru ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luna Meers (q) (BEL)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Pavelekova ()Alina Silich ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-4 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Destinee Martins (q) ()Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Olivia Gram ()Anna Lytneva ()4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anhelina Kalita (BLR)Ilayda Baykan (_TU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Urszula Nebelska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natela Dzalamidze ()Martina Girardi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keira Jirasook ()Alisa Kummel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Billur Gonlusen ()Mija Ljubic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru ()Holly Staff (GBR)6-2 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Lyuboslava Peruhova ()Marina Magai ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Denisenko (RUS)Neta Berman (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Destinee Martins (q) ()Andjela Vidovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Lytneva ()Pauline Demel (BEL)6-1 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)Zoi Meers (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)Demi Tran ()7-5 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ilayda Baykan (_TU)Liubov Demidova (RUS)4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalita (BLR)Helena Narmont (_ES)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Pavelekova ()Asya Colombo ()6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]