WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2021-11-22Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)Daria Lodikova (8) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFJazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)Amarissa Kiara Toth ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDaria Lodikova (8) ()Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAmarissa Kiara Toth ()Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)5-1 ret.[H2H]
QFJazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)Dorka Drahota Szabo (7WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIlay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaria Lodikova (8) ()Anastasiya Soboleva (2) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)Anna Chekanskaya (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dorka Drahota Szabo (7WC) ()Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Angelika Shapovalova (WC) ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (8) ()Anastasia Kovaleva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Soboleva (2) ()Anca Alexia Todoni ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)Sylvie Zund (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Jana Bojovic (SRI)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (5) (ESP)Sabina Dadaciu (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)Aoi Ito (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Chekanskaya (q) ()Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (SVK)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dorka Drahota Szabo (7WC) ()Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelika Shapovalova (WC) ()Anastasia Safta (q) ()6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)Eva Garkusha (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (8) ()Melis Ayda Uyar (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kovaleva ()Iuliia Nikitina (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anca Alexia Todoni ()Diana Demidova (RUS)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Soboleva (2) ()Yana Mogilnitskaya ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (2) (ESP)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-2 6-4
SFRomana Cisovska (SVK)
Daria Lodikova ()
Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()
Anca Alexia Todoni ()
6-2 3-6 10-4
SFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (2) (ESP)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Eva Garkusha ()
Iuliia Nikitina ()
7-6(4) 6-4
QFRomana Cisovska (SVK)
Daria Lodikova ()
Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
w/o
QFVanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()
Anca Alexia Todoni ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
6-2 2-6 10-8
QFEva Garkusha ()
Iuliia Nikitina ()
Ralitsa Alexandrova ()
Monique Barry (NZL)
2-6 7-6(8) 10-7
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (2) (ESP)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Iulia Andreea Ionescu (WC) ()
Anastasia Safta ()
6-1 6-0
R16Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Anastasia Kovaleva ()
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
6-3 6-0
R16Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Daria Lodikova ()
Anna Chekanskaya ()
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Doga Turkmen (4) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-1 6-1
R16Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu ()
Anca Alexia Todoni ()
Eda Arli (WC) ()
Kamea Medora ()
6-1 6-0
R16Eva Garkusha ()
Iuliia Nikitina ()
Viktoria Kurz (WC) ()
Darya Velikova ()
6-1 6-0
R16Iulia Andreea Ionescu (WC) ()
Anastasia Safta ()
Angelika Shapovalova (ALT) ()
Arina Varaksina ()
6-2 6-0
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (2) (ESP)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Lola Marandel (FRA)
Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Ralitsa Alexandrova ()
Monique Barry (NZL)
Giuliana Bestetti (ALT) (ITA)
Valentina Mutilba ()
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Ralitsa Alexandrova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Garkusha (q) ()Eda Arli ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Chekanskaya (q) ()Denisa Elena Plesa ()6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Melis Ayda Uyar (q) ()Greta Medeghini ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sylvie Zund (q) ()Klara Ondrejcekova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)Stefana Lazar ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Aoi Ito (q) ()Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Safta (q) ()Nicole Poj (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Tia Kaukenas ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ralitsa Alexandrova ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha (q) ()Raluca Puscas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eda Arli ()Joulia Cristiana Cirstea ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Chekanskaya (q) ()Fatemesadat Zanjani ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denisa Elena Plesa ()Monique Barry (NZL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Melis Ayda Uyar (q) ()Arina Varaksina ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Greta Medeghini ()Kyoka Kubo ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Sylvie Zund (q) ()Darya Velikova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Klara Ondrejcekova ()Yara Abed (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lazar ()Elena Giovanna Giessler ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)Defne Cirpanli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aoi Ito (q) ()Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()Valentina Mutilba ()5-7 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Poj (ARG)Kamea Medora ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Safta (q) ()Zeynep Erbakan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tia Kaukenas ()Liva Yildiz ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)Anna Borovinskaya ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raluca Puscas ()Viktoriya Sankiyska ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Eda Arli ()Adelisa Kahriman ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joulia Cristiana Cirstea ()Viktoria Kurz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fatemesadat Zanjani ()Mahya Khodaverdi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denisa Elena Plesa ()Setareh Rasouli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arina Varaksina ()Rebeca Maria Tudose ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Kubo ()Victoria Gomez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darya Velikova ()Ioana Miruna Cristea ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yara Abed (ISR)Dora Olgungul ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Giovanna Giessler ()Ema Harajda ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lola Marandel (q) (FRA)Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aoi Ito (q) ()Setora Normurodova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()Defne Erbakan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mutilba ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kamea Medora ()Media Mesgary ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Erbakan ()Mija Ljubic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Safta (q) ()Gozde Turhan (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]