WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2021-11-15Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFJazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Diana Shnaider ()1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFDiana Demidova (RUS)Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Shnaider ()Anastasiya Soboleva (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Pia Lovric (5) ()6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFDiana Demidova (RUS)Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Soboleva (1) ()Amarissa Kiara Toth ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Shnaider ()Camilla Gennaro (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric (5) ()Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Demidova (RUS)Julia Riera (8) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Anhzelika Isaeva (4) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Jana Bojovic (SRI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Soboleva (1) ()Selina Atay (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Eva Garkusha (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilla Gennaro (q) ()Anna Chekanskaya (q) ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Shnaider ()Dorka Drahota Szabo (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (3) (ARG)Anca Alexia Todoni ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Ralitsa Alexandrova (q) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Angelika Shapovalova (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (5) ()Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (8) (ARG)Renee Van Bommel (WC) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (RUS)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Karolina Novakova (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (4) (RUS)Lucia Martinez Gomez (WC) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (6) (_TU)Vanda Vargova (q) ()6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (SRI)Melis Sezer (TUR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Shnaider ()
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
6-2 6-0
SFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Jazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)
Julia Riera (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFDiana Shnaider ()
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
Romana Cisovska (3) (SVK)
Pia Lovric ()
w/o
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Anna Chekanskaya ()
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFJazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)
Julia Riera (ARG)
Fatma Al Nabhani (ALT) (OMN)
Renee Van Bommel ()
6-2 7-6(1)
QFRomana Cisovska (3) (SVK)
Pia Lovric ()
Anastasia Kovaleva ()
Iuliia Nikitina ()
4-6 7-5 11-9
QFDiana Shnaider ()
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
Jana Bojovic (SRI)
Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Anastasia Kovaleva ()
Iuliia Nikitina ()
Ema Harajda (WC) ()
Dora Olgungul ()
6-2 6-2
R16Jana Bojovic (SRI)
Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)
Anna Borovinskaya (ALT) ()
Mariia Maksimova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Anna Chekanskaya ()
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Ksenia Agureeva (WC) ()
Maria Andrienko ()
6-2 6-2
R16Jazmin Ortenzi (4) (ARG)
Julia Riera (ARG)
Monique Barry (NZL)
Sabina Dadaciu (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (ALT) (OMN)
Renee Van Bommel ()
Selina Atay (WC) (_TU)
Nicole Poj (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Romana Cisovska (3) (SVK)
Pia Lovric ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-4 7-5
R16Diana Shnaider ()
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
Lola Marandel (FRA)
Klara Ondrejcekova ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Arina Varaksina ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ralitsa Alexandrova (q) ()Nanari Katsumi ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilla Gennaro (q) ()Sabina Dadaciu (USA)6-3 3-6 10-1[H2H]
Q1Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Victoria Gomez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelika Shapovalova (q) ()Monique Barry (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Garkusha (q) ()Greta Medeghini ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vanda Vargova (q) ()Iuliia Nikitina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Chekanskaya (q) ()Karolina Novakova (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yana Mogilnitskaya (q) ()Valentina Mutilba ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arina Varaksina ()Ioana Zvonaru ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nanari Katsumi ()Anastasia Kovaleva ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ralitsa Alexandrova (q) ()Amelia Tarasova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabina Dadaciu (USA)Ksenia Agureeva ()6-7(5) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Camilla Gennaro (q) ()Vasilisa Belonog ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Anastasia Safta ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victoria Gomez ()Klara Ondrejcekova ()1-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q2Angelika Shapovalova (q) ()Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Monique Barry (NZL)Adelisa Kahriman ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha (q) ()Mija Ljubic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Greta Medeghini ()Maria Andrienko ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Nikitina ()Lola Marandel (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanda Vargova (q) ()Chihiro Takayama (JPN)0-6 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Chekanskaya (q) ()Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Novakova (LL) ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mutilba ()Joulia Cristiana Cirstea ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arina Varaksina ()Celine Eiselmeier ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru ()Denisa Elena Plesa ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nanari Katsumi ()Defne Cirpanli ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Amelia Tarasova ()Ipek Sakiroglu ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ralitsa Alexandrova (q) ()Dila Beril Guclu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Agureeva ()Sofia Sokolova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Belonog ()Ioana Miruna Cristea ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camilla Gennaro (q) ()Nicole Poj (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Safta ()Jana Vanik ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Gomez ()Eda Arli ()2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Klara Ondrejcekova ()Rebeca Maria Tudose ()7-5 6-7(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)Anastasia Komkina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adelisa Kahriman ()Dana Shakirova ()7-6(3) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Monique Barry (NZL)Ema Harajda ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mija Ljubic ()Liva Yildiz ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Andrienko ()Setora Normurodova ()6-3 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Greta Medeghini ()Beyza Yaniklar ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lola Marandel (FRA)Dora Olgungul ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Bilyana Milcheva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melis Ayda Uyar ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)Anna Borovinskaya ()6-4 6-3[H2H]