WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2021-10-18Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSonay Kartal ()Amarissa Kiara Toth ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFAmarissa Kiara Toth ()Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
SFSonay Kartal ()Dorka Drahota Szabo (8) ()w/o[H2H]
QFAmarissa Kiara Toth ()Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDorka Drahota Szabo (8) ()Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSonay Kartal ()Melania Delai (2) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)Romana Cisovska (SVK)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dorka Drahota Szabo (8) ()Diletta Cherubini ()2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)Julia Riera (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sonay Kartal ()Martina Spigarelli (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Melania Delai (2) ()Eliz Maloney (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (SVK)Vanda Vargova (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Laura Radakovic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Daria Kruzhkova (7) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)Anna Zyryanova (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Melisa Senli (WC) ()5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Diana Demidova (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dorka Drahota Szabo (8) ()Eszter Meri ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Diletta Cherubini ()Polina Iatcenko ()6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (ARG)Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (6) (ITA)Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sonay Kartal ()Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliz Maloney (WC) (GBR)Defne Cirpanli (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (2) ()Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanessa Ersoz ()
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Jasmijn Gimbrere ()
Irene Lavino (ITA)
4-6 6-1 10-4
SFJasmijn Gimbrere ()
Irene Lavino (ITA)
Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFVanessa Ersoz ()
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 1-6 10-4
QFJasmijn Gimbrere ()
Irene Lavino (ITA)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-4 5-7 10-3
QFFederica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Matilde Mariani (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
4-6 6-0 10-7
QFVanessa Ersoz ()
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Melisa Senli (WC) ()
Duru Soke ()
6-1 6-0
QFBasak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Dorka Drahota Szabo (4) ()
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
6-3 6-2
R16Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Melania Delai (1) ()
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jasmijn Gimbrere ()
Irene Lavino (ITA)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Defne Cirpanli (WC) ()
Anna Zyryanova ()
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Matilde Mariani (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Julia Riera (ARG)
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Vanessa Ersoz ()
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Dayeon Back (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
7-5 6-4
R16Melisa Senli (WC) ()
Duru Soke ()
Daria Kruzhkova (4) (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Dorka Drahota Szabo (4) ()
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Lola Marandel (WC) (FRA)
Carolin Raschdorf ()
6-4 6-1
R16Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Zyryanova (q) ()Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)Anet Angelika Koskel ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Noka Juric ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Laura Mair ()7-6(3) 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanda Vargova (q) ()Antonia Schmidt (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)Sabina Dadaciu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Zyryanova (q) ()Irene Lavino (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)Margaux Komano ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)Krystyna Pochtovyk ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anet Angelika Koskel ()Aline Thommen ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Anastasia Abbagnato ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noka Juric ()Flaminia Scara ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-1 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Rikke De Koning ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Mair ()Lavinia Tanasie ()6-2 6-7(2) 11-9[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Anna Sofia Haseth ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong ()Antonia Aragosa (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Lola Marandel (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antonia Schmidt (_GE)Matilde Mariani (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanda Vargova (q) ()Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sabina Dadaciu (USA)Fatma Idrizovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Zyryanova (q) ()Tania Munteanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)Tereza Dejnozkova ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano ()Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lilly Elida Haseth (q) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krystyna Pochtovyk ()Iva Divac ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anet Angelika Koskel ()Sude Ince ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Greta Medeghini ()5-7 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Abbagnato ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flaminia Scara ()Ananya Vartak ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noka Juric ()Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Natalie Augustinova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rikke De Koning ()Gozde Turhan (_TU)5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)Helena Stevic (FRA)1-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tanasie ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Mair ()Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Sofia Haseth ()Fabienne Kim ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonia Aragosa (ITA)Mariya Pyrozhenko (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lola Marandel (FRA)Carolin Raschdorf ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Duru Soke ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matilde Mariani (ITA)Danielle Daley ()6-4 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Vanda Vargova (q) ()Esther Bataille ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Piangerelli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)Zara Brankovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabina Dadaciu (USA)Izabelle Persson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fatma Idrizovic ()Eva Garkusha ()6-2 6-3[H2H]