WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2022-01-17Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Palicova ()Ilay Yoruk (4) (_TU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFBarbora Palicova ()Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
SFIlay Yoruk (4) (_TU)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbora Palicova ()Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Valeriya Olyanovskaya (6) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIlay Yoruk (4) (_TU)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFIngrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Hurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbora Palicova ()Nina Potocnik (1) ()5-7 6-2 10-4[H2H]
R16Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Nadine Keller (8) ()6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
R16Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeriya Olyanovskaya (6) (RUS)Anja Wildgruber ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Gebriela Mihaylova (q) ()6-7(4) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (4) (_TU)Ioana Zvonaru ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Diana Demidova (7) (RUS)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Lavinia Tanasie (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (1) ()Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Barbora Palicova ()Linda Salvi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Eszter Meri ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadine Keller (8) ()Yana Mogilnitskaya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Joanna Zawadzka (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anja Wildgruber ()Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeriya Olyanovskaya (6) (RUS)Selina Atay (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Stephanie Judith Visscher (5) (NLD)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova (q) ()Melisa Senli (WC) ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Zvonaru ()Klara Veldman (WC) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (4) (_TU)Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (7) (RUS)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tanasie (q) ()Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Beatris Spasova (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDoga Turkmen (4) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
SFJulia Stamatova (1) (BUL)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFDoga Turkmen (4) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Yuka Hosoki (2) (JPN)
Nina Potocnik ()
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJulia Stamatova (1) (BUL)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFIlinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Melisa Senli ()
6-3 6-4
QFDoga Turkmen (4) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Barbora Palicova ()
Ioana Zvonaru ()
6-4 6-2
QFYuka Hosoki (2) (JPN)
Nina Potocnik ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Xinxin Yao ()
6-0 6-1
R16Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Nadine Keller ()
Anja Wildgruber ()
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Katerina Petrova (WC) ()
Maria Zolotukhina ()
6-2 6-1
R16Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
Gebriela Mihaylova (3) ()
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Melisa Senli ()
Tamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Barbora Palicova ()
Ioana Zvonaru ()
Stefana Lazar ()
Mihaela Tsoneva ()
6-3 6-1
R16Doga Turkmen (4) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Daria Shalamanova ()
Beatris Spasova ()
6-2 6-3
R16Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Xinxin Yao ()
Selina Atay (WC) (_TU)
Defne Cirpanli ()
6-4 3-6 13-11
R16Yuka Hosoki (2) (JPN)
Nina Potocnik ()
Hurricane Tyra Black (WC) (USA)
Allison Nicole Isaacs ()
1-6 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Allison Nicole Isaacs ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lavinia Tanasie (q) ()Anika Jaskova ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Beatris Spasova (q) ()Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-2 2-6 15-13[H2H]
Q1Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)Xinxin Yao ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gebriela Mihaylova (q) ()Daria Shalamanova ()2-6 7-5 14-12[H2H]
Q1Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Defne Cirpanli ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()Stefana Lazar ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Rachele Elisa Zingale ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Georgia Kalamaris ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Jovana Grujic ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Allison Nicole Isaacs ()Bianca Bulat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tanasie (q) ()Soumeya Anane (GBR)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Anika Jaskova ()Jade Haller ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatris Spasova (q) ()Miray Muge Kesal ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Piangerelli ()Alessia Manca ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xinxin Yao ()Noa Krznaric (_CR)4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Gebriela Mihaylova (q) ()Rebeca Maria Tudose ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Daria Shalamanova ()Kamea Medora ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Defne Cirpanli ()Nino Natsvlishvili ()6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Darya Volkova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()Rinko Matsuda ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lazar ()Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachele Elisa Zingale ()Dila Beril Guclu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgia Kalamaris ()Maya Battle ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Tsoneva (q) ()Dooa Akyurek ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Grujic ()Anastasia Zhilina ()6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Bianca Bulat ()Anastasija Radojevic ()6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Allison Nicole Isaacs ()Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tanasie (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soumeya Anane (GBR)Aditi Sinha ()2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jade Haller ()Ipek Sakiroglu ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova ()Mua Shigeta ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miray Muge Kesal ()Zeynep Canturk ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessia Manca ()Nicol Benesova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Piangerelli ()Nazli Deniz Saka ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuka Hosoki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Victoria Rennert (q) (_GE)Gozde Turhan (_TU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noa Krznaric (_CR)Irmak Kas ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xinxin Yao ()Daryna Shoshyna ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gebriela Mihaylova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Maria Tudose ()Nanari Katsumi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamea Medora ()Mariia Maksimova ()7-6(2) 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Daria Shalamanova ()Hana Evans (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nino Natsvlishvili ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Defne Cirpanli ()Karin Maria Handiakova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darya Volkova ()Elif Kara ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Judith PERELLO Saavedra (q) (ESP)Lana Stanisic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamari Gagoshidze (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rinko Matsuda ()Carlotta Moccia ()2-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lazar ()Katerina Petrova ()7-6(1) 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Melis Ayda Uyar ()Maria Zolotukhina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]