WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2021-01-18Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Julia Avdeeva ()[H2H]
SFSapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Avdeeva ()Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAneta Laboutkova (CZE)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Erika Andreeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Avdeeva ()Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()6-1 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Matilde Paoletti ()7-6(11) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (3) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Andreeva ()Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Avdeeva ()Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matilde Paoletti ()Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (3) (ROU)Alara Ayaz (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Sohyun Park (8) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Andreeva ()Vlada Koval (5) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Hina Inoue (q) ()6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Jenny Duerst (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Olga Doroshina (6) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Avdeeva ()Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)Eda Numanoglu (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Daria Lopatetskaya (2) ()0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFMiyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Matilde Paoletti ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
1-6 6-3 11-9
QFMiyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-6
QFVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Daria Lopatetskaya ()
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
6-1 6-4
QFEkaterina Reyngold ()
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Olga Doroshina (2) ()
Vlada Koval (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Matilde Paoletti ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
1-6 6-0 10-6
R16Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Laure Line Glaude (WC) (BEL)
Eda Numanoglu ()
6-4 6-1
R16Daria Lopatetskaya ()
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
Soumeya Anane (WC) (GBR)
Selina Atay (_TU)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Erika Andreeva ()
Tara Wurth ()
6-2 6-7(6) 12-10
R16Ekaterina Reyngold ()
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-5
R16Olga Doroshina (2) ()
Vlada Koval (RUS)
Alara Ayaz (WC) ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-2 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Honoka Kobayashi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Hina Inoue (q) ()Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Anja Wildgruber ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Ekaterina Reyngold ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Alexandra Yepifanova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Anastasiya Feklistova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Honoka Kobayashi ()Angelika Shapovalova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Vladislava Petrovskaia ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)Tara Wurth ()6-7(4) 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)w/o[H2H]
Q2Hina Inoue (q) ()Antonia Schmidt (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anja Wildgruber ()Sylvie Zund ()6-3 6-7(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Marketa Panackova (CZE)7-5 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Reyngold ()Ottavia Massetti ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jenny Duerst (q) ()Lia Karatancheva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Yepifanova ()Anita Bertoloni ()3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Giuseppina Miccio (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (BUL)Beatris Spasova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Feklistova ()Mihrisah Yapici ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelika Shapovalova ()Anastasia Mozgaleva ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Honoka Kobayashi ()Julia Kimmelmann (GER)w/o[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislava Petrovskaia ()Laura Vasilescu ()1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth ()Nana Kawagishi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)Anastasia Kovaleva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Mariia Antoniuk (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hina Inoue (q) ()Elizaveta Shebekina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (_GE)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()Yarden Akler (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber ()Semra Aksu ()6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marketa Panackova (CZE)Zeynep Ilker ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ottavia Massetti ()Lena Ruppert ()2-6 7-6(7) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Reyngold ()Polina Gubina (UKR)4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Selina Atay (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayla Aksu (TUR)Ela Nala Milic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jenny Duerst (q) ()Amina Bolat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva ()Maria Manilova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anita Bertoloni ()Feyza Ebrar Aydin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Yepifanova ()Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Zeynep Bademci ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giuseppina Miccio (ITA)Lara Önal ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()Haine Ogata (JPN)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Teresia Londol (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]