WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2021-06-21Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSapfo Sakellaridi ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Hurricane Tyra Black (3) (USA)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Amarissa Kiara Toth ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (3) (USA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Christina Rosca (q) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Melisa Senli (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Amarissa Kiara Toth ()Iva Divac (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (6) (COL)Linda Sevcikova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)Ivania Martinich (q) (CHL)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Alina Silich (q) ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Anja Wildgruber ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Sakura Hondo (8) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Jessie Aney (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Vivien Sandberg (WC) (_GE)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Vanessa Ersoz (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (3) (USA)Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christina Rosca (q) (USA)Alba Rey Garcia (LL) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Ozlem Uslu (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBasak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Jessie Aney (USA)
Christina Rosca (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-7
SFJessie Aney (USA)
Christina Rosca (USA)
Tamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
3-6 6-1 10-4
SFBasak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Iuliia Nikitina (WC) ()
Julia Ronney ()
6-2 6-4
QFJessie Aney (USA)
Christina Rosca (USA)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFTamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
Cemre Anil (3) (TUR)
Alina Silich ()
w/o
QFBasak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
6-1 6-0
QFIuliia Nikitina (WC) ()
Julia Ronney ()
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Jessie Aney (USA)
Christina Rosca (USA)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (1) (ROU)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-4 6-0
R16Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
Vivien Sandberg (_GE)
Anja Wildgruber ()
6-4 6-2
R16Cemre Anil (3) (TUR)
Alina Silich ()
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-0 6-4
R16Tamari Gagoshidze ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
6-2 0-6 10-1
R16Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Amarissa Kiara Toth ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Ozlem Uslu ()
6-4 6-3
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (4) (UKR)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Diana Demidova (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)
Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()
6-3 6-1
R16Iuliia Nikitina (WC) ()
Julia Ronney ()
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Izabelle Persson ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Krystyna Pochtovyk ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christina Rosca (q) (USA)Tamari Gagoshidze ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (q) ()Darya Shvartsmann ()6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Ersoz (q) ()Alba Rey Garcia (LL) ()7-5 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Ivania Martinich (q) (CHL)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-2 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Ozlem Uslu (q) ()Mia Kupres ()6-7(5) 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Fanny Norin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Izabelle Persson ()Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Krystyna Pochtovyk ()Anastasia Uspenskaia ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Aleksandra Zlatarova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christina Rosca (q) (USA)Virginia Ferrara ()3-6 7-6(12) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Tamari Gagoshidze ()Lexington Reed ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (q) ()Melis Ayda Uyar ()5-7 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q2Darya Shvartsmann ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-7(3) 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Ersoz (q) ()Julia Ronney ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alba Rey Garcia (LL) ()Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (q) (CHL)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ozlem Uslu (q) ()Selina Atay (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia Kupres ()Nino Natsvlishvili ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Mariya Pyrozhenko (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fanny Norin ()Katharina Rothacker ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Izabelle Persson ()Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Krystyna Pochtovyk ()Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Uspenskaia ()Iroda Makhamatjonova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zlatarova ()Dasha Zhabotina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Velcea (q) (ROU)Tara Kruppa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (q) (BUL)Andra Cristina Captan ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Beloslava Veleva ()6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()Mija Ljubic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)Iuliia Nikitina ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Virginia Ferrara ()Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Christina Rosca (q) (USA)Rachelle Starreveld ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lexington Reed ()Defne Cirpanli ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tamari Gagoshidze ()Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-0 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (q) ()Beatris Spasova ()6-0 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Melis Ayda Uyar ()Lea Magun (SUI)7-5 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Tia Kaukenas ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darya Shvartsmann ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)7-5 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ersoz (q) ()Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Julia Ronney ()Bilyana Milcheva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()Coco Bosman ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alba Rey Garcia (LL) ()Jasmina Stoppel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (q) (CHL)Rania Azziz (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Nehir Ergun ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Koral Koldobski (ISR)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)Gina Isabell Trautvetter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ozlem Uslu (q) ()Semra Aksu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Selina Atay (_TU)Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mia Kupres ()Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nino Natsvlishvili ()Cora Stefanie Barber (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]