WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2021-05-31Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Federica Bilardo (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFederica Bilardo (ITA)Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFHurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFFederica Bilardo (ITA)Sara Bejlek ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFManon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Rachel Gailis ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Sapfo Sakellaridi (6) ()7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Bejlek ()Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)Lyubov Kostenko ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)Vivien Sandberg (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Rachel Gailis ()Jamilah Snells (q) ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi (6) ()Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Bejlek ()Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (ITA)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Lyubov Kostenko ()Taylor Ng (8) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)Emma Kette (q) ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (CRO)Tuana Tinaztepe (WC) (_TU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vivien Sandberg (WC) (_GE)Estella Jaeger (q) (GER)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)Iman Khan (WC) ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Anet Angelika Koskel (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rachel Gailis ()Madelief Hageman (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamilah Snells (q) ()Maria Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (6) ()Diana Demidova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Dimitra Tsatsa (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ganz (SUI)Mariya Dolzhenko (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (2) (USA)Lexington Reed (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSara Bejlek ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Lyubov Kostenko ()
4-6 6-1 10-7
SFFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Lyubov Kostenko ()
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-4 7-5
SFSara Bejlek ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Lexington Reed ()
7-5 6-1
QFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Estella Jaeger (GER)
Jamilah Snells ()
6-4 6-1
QFFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Lyubov Kostenko ()
Mariya Dolzhenko ()
Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()
6-3 6-1
QFHurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Lexington Reed ()
Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
w/o
QFSara Bejlek ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Oana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Elizaveta Gurianova ()
Daria Zelinskaya ()
6-1 6-0
R16Estella Jaeger (GER)
Jamilah Snells ()
Meryem Alexandra Guener (WC) ()
Emma Kette ()
6-3 6-3
R16Mariya Dolzhenko ()
Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()
Fiona Ganz (4) (SUI)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
7-6(10) 0-6 10-8
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Lyubov Kostenko ()
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Lexington Reed ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
0-6 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Taylor Ng (USA)
Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)
6-1 6-4
R16Sara Bejlek ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Klara Ondrejcekova ()
6-4 6-0
R16Oana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Liena Ammar (WC) ()
Coco Bosman ()
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jamilah Snells (q) ()Coco Bosman ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lexington Reed (q) ()Klara Ondrejcekova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Estella Jaeger (q) (GER)Liubov Demidova (RUS)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Emma Kette (q) ()Gozde Turhan (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dimitra Tsatsa (q) ()Viktoria Kurz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anet Angelika Koskel (q) ()Elsa Wan ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madelief Hageman (q) ()Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Sem Hazes ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jamilah Snells (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Coco Bosman ()Elena Ecker ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Klara Ondrejcekova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lexington Reed (q) ()Mija Ljubic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Estella Jaeger (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liubov Demidova (RUS)Meryem Alexandra Guener ()7-5 2-6 19-17[H2H]
Q3Gozde Turhan (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Kette (q) ()Elizaveta Gurianova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kurz ()Fabienne Kim ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dimitra Tsatsa (q) ()Liena Ammar ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anet Angelika Koskel (q) ()Neslihan Demirci (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elsa Wan ()Sena Varol ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Zaparyniuk ()Iroda Makhamatjonova ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madelief Hageman (q) ()Tia Kaukenas ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sem Hazes ()Dora Olgungul ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Amina Bolat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]