WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2022-05-23Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTatiana Barkova (7) ()Federica Bilardo (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFTatiana Barkova (7) ()Vanessa Ersoz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFFederica Bilardo (3) (ITA)Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTatiana Barkova (7) ()Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFVanessa Ersoz ()Diana Demidova (4) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Bilardo (3) (ITA)Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Ilay Yoruk (2) (_TU)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatiana Barkova (7) ()Melisa Senli (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Demidova (4) (RUS)Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanessa Ersoz ()Polina Bakhmutkina (6) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)Rinko Matsuda (q) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (3) (ITA)Defne Cirpanli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Eva Garkusha ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (2) (_TU)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Liya Pencheva (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Doga Turkmen (_TU)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Melisa Senli (WC) ()Olga Golas (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatiana Barkova (7) ()Gozde Turhan (WC) (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (4) (RUS)Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)Beatris Spasova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanessa Ersoz ()Teja Tirunelveli (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (6) (RUS)Julia Peer (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Amarissa Kiara Toth (5) ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)Gina Feistel (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Defne Cirpanli ()Fatma Idrizovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (3) (ITA)Vivien Sandberg (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Garkusha ()Fanny Norin (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Sofiia Nagornaia (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Bianca Bulat (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (2) (_TU)Anastasia Abbagnato (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
SFUndecided
Elizaveta Masnaia (ALT) ()
Sofiia Nagornaia ()
6-3 6-1
QFUndecided
Fanny Norin ()
Vivien Sandberg (_GE)
6-3 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-0 6-0
QFElizaveta Masnaia (ALT) ()
Sofiia Nagornaia ()
Undecided
6-2 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Cemre Anil (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Fanny Norin ()
Vivien Sandberg (_GE)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Elizaveta Masnaia (ALT) ()
Sofiia Nagornaia ()
Undecided
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Undecided
Defne Cirpanli ()
Vanessa Ersoz ()
6-3 2-6 10-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Duru Kuscu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Olga Lesnikova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bianca Bulat (q) ()Javiera Verdugo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gina Feistel (q) ()Veronika Udina ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)Fanny Norin (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olga Golas (q) ()Sofiia Nagornaia (LL) ()3-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Teja Tirunelveli (q) ()Aglaya Zaynieva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Liya Pencheva (q) ()Darya Velikova ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Renee Van Bommel ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Duru Kuscu ()Zeynep Su Yavuz ()6-7(5) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Defne Aslanbas ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Lesnikova ()Kayla Kreynes ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Bulat (q) ()Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javiera Verdugo ()Feyza Ebrar Aydin ()1-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q2Veronika Udina ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q2Gina Feistel (q) ()Billur Gonlusen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Norin (LL) ()Jia Yi Dong ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)Daniela Darta Feldmane ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofiia Nagornaia (LL) ()Elizaveta Masnaia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Golas (q) ()Duru Soke ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teja Tirunelveli (q) ()Daniela Puise ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aglaya Zaynieva ()Ipek Sakiroglu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darya Velikova ()Asumi Yasuhiro ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liya Pencheva (q) ()Ema Harajda ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renee Van Bommel ()Meng Yi Chen ()6-7(5) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Su Yavuz ()Suzuna Oigawa ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duru Kuscu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rinko Matsuda (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Defne Aslanbas ()Nehir Ergun ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Lesnikova ()Aleyna Ozer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kayla Kreynes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Bulat (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)Daria-Maria Anghel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javiera Verdugo ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Feyza Ebrar Aydin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Udina ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gina Feistel (q) ()Irem Kurt ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Billur Gonlusen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fanny Norin (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia Yi Dong ()Irmak Kas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Darta Feldmane ()Sofya Ostrovskaya ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofiia Nagornaia (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Masnaia ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Golas (q) ()Amittalai Prasutnawin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duru Soke ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teja Tirunelveli (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Puise ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ipek Sakiroglu ()Elle Goranskaya ()4-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Aglaya Zaynieva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Velikova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asumi Yasuhiro ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liya Pencheva (q) ()Chiara Kamenska ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Harajda ()ByeBye[H2H]