WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2021-05-24Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYlena In-Albon (3) ()Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon (3) ()Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (WC) (_GE)Hurricane Tyra Black (4) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIlay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (3) ()Sapfo Sakellaridi (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFHurricane Tyra Black (4) (USA)Isabella Kruger ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (WC) (_GE)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Dabin Kim (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (3) ()Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi (7) ()Zoe Kruger (RSA)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Isabella Kruger ()Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (4) (USA)Nina Alibalic (LL) (CRO)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (WC) (_GE)Shuyue Ma (2) (CHI)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (1) ()Arianna Zucchini (q) ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Vivien Sandberg (q) (_GE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (3) ()Diletta Cherubini (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Defne Cirpanli (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zoe Kruger (RSA)Beatrice Ricci ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (7) ()Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Eva Garkusha (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Isabella Kruger ()Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (LL) (CRO)Fiona Ganz (SUI)2-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (4) (USA)Jamilah Snells (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Stephanie Judith Visscher (8) (NLD)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Lola Marandel (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (WC) (_GE)Maria Petrovic (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (2) (CHI)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFiona Ganz (3) (SUI)
Dabin Kim ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
7-5 6-0
SFFiona Ganz (3) (SUI)
Dabin Kim ()
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-6
SFDoga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Beatrice Ricci (WC) ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
6-4 6-3
QFFiona Ganz (3) (SUI)
Dabin Kim ()
Lola Marandel (FRA)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-8
QFBeatrice Ricci (WC) ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (4) (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
6-3 6-3
QFDoga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Miray Konar ()
Maria Sara Popa ()
7-5 6-4
R16Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Viktoria Kurz ()
Dimitra Tsatsa ()
6-3 6-0
R16Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Estella Jaeger (GER)
Jamilah Snells ()
6-2 6-2
R16Fiona Ganz (3) (SUI)
Dabin Kim ()
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Lexington Reed ()
6-4 7-5
R16Lola Marandel (FRA)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Beatrice Ricci (WC) ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
Emma Kette ()
Anet Angelika Koskel ()
6-3 6-2
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (4) (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
Madelief Hageman ()
Sem Hazes ()
6-3 4-6 10-2
R16Miray Konar ()
Maria Sara Popa ()
Alara Ayaz ()
Beyza Yaniklar ()
6-4 6-4
R16Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Chelsea Vanhoutte (2) (BEL)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Maria Sara Popa ()6-2 6-7(3) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Miray Konar ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vivien Sandberg (q) (_GE)Eva Garkusha (LL) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Emma Kette ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Nina Alibalic (LL) (CRO)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()Anet Angelika Koskel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jamilah Snells (q) ()Lexington Reed ()6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Veronika Kulhava ()1-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Maria Sara Popa ()Ilayda Baykan (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Basak Akbas (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miray Konar ()Ines Faltinger ()4-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha (LL) ()Elysia Wan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivien Sandberg (q) (_GE)Mija Ljubic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Dimitra Tsatsa ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Kette ()AI Yamaguchi (JPN)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Nina Alibalic (LL) (CRO)Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Doga Turkmen (_TU)Beyza Yaniklar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Meryem Alexandra Guener ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()Iman Khan ()6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q2Anet Angelika Koskel ()Estella Jaeger (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jamilah Snells (q) ()Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lexington Reed ()Mila Masic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kulhava ()Daniela Glanzer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilayda Baykan (_TU)Viktoria Kurz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Sara Popa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Basak Akbas (TUR)Dilara Okur ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Faltinger ()Madelief Hageman ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Miray Konar ()Feyza Ebrar Aydin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elysia Wan ()Gozde Turhan (_TU)6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mija Ljubic ()Elsa Wan ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Vivien Sandberg (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arianna Zucchini (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitra Tsatsa ()Iroda Makhamatjonova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Kette ()Elizaveta Gurianova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3AI Yamaguchi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Alibalic (LL) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melis Ayda Uyar ()Liva Yildiz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Zelinskaya (q) ()Amina Bolat ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)Tia Kaukenas ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beyza Yaniklar ()Fabienne Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meryem Alexandra Guener ()Sem Hazes ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diletta Cherubini (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iman Khan ()Lara Önal ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anet Angelika Koskel ()Sophia Désirée Piech ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estella Jaeger (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamilah Snells (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liubov Demidova (RUS)Dora Olgungul ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (SRB)Iva Divac ()4-6 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q3Lexington Reed ()Alara Ayaz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]