WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2022-05-16Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Lodikova (5) ()Valeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFValeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDaria Lodikova (5) ()Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFValeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Timea Jaruskova (8) (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFGiulia Carbonaro (ITA)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Ilay Yoruk (3) (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDaria Lodikova (5) ()Martina Colmegna (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Bianca Bulat (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Timea Jaruskova (8) (SVK)Rinko Matsuda (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (7) (ESP)Fatma Idrizovic (WC) ()6-4 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Eva Garkusha ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (3) (_TU)Yana Mogilnitskaya ()6-2 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (5) ()Melisa Senli (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (2) (ITA)Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Vivien Sandberg (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Bulat (q) ()Vanja Gudelj (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Defne Cirpanli (WC) ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (8) (SVK)Melissa Boyden (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-0 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fatma Idrizovic (WC) ()Darya Velikova (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (7) (ESP)Vanessa Ersoz ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Diana Demidova (6) (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Garkusha ()Beatris Spasova ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Maria Krupenina ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (3) (_TU)Antonia Samudio (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (5) ()Melis Ayda Uyar ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Melisa Senli (WC) ()Gina Feistel (q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)Anastasia Zhilina (WC) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (2) (ITA)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Doga Turkmen (2) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-2 3-6 10-8
SFMartina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Rinko Matsuda ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-2 6-2
SFDoga Turkmen (2) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Maria Krupenina (4) ()
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFMartina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Anastasia Abbagnato ()
Beatris Spasova ()
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFRinko Matsuda ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Polina Bakhmutkina (3) (RUS)
Antonia Samudio (COL)
w/o
QFMaria Krupenina (4) ()
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Nicol Benesova ()
Melisa Senli ()
6-1 6-1
QFDoga Turkmen (2) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Fanny Norin ()
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Daria-Maria Anghel ()
Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)
6-0 6-1
R16Anastasia Abbagnato ()
Beatris Spasova ()
Defne Cirpanli ()
Vanessa Ersoz ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (3) (RUS)
Antonia Samudio (COL)
Bianca Bulat ()
Asumi Yasuhiro ()
6-1 6-3
R16Rinko Matsuda ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Duru Kuscu (WC) ()
Gozde Turhan (_TU)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicol Benesova ()
Melisa Senli ()
Zineb El Ouazzani (WC) (MAR)
Teja Tirunelveli ()
6-3 6-2
R16Maria Krupenina (4) ()
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Darya Velikova ()
Anastasia Zhilina ()
6-4 6-3
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Fanny Norin ()
Defne Erbakan (WC) ()
Zeynep Erbakan ()
6-3 6-3
R16Doga Turkmen (2) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Melissa Boyden ()
Vivien Sandberg (_GE)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Teja Tirunelveli ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melissa Boyden (q) ()Selina Atay (_TU)6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Bianca Bulat (q) ()Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Darya Velikova (q) ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Gozde Turhan (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)Anastasia Abbagnato ()3-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q1Gina Feistel (q) ()Fanny Norin ()6-0 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Vanja Gudelj (q) ()Meng Yi Chen ()6-4 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Defne Erbakan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teja Tirunelveli ()Jia Yi Dong ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Selina Atay (_TU)Raluca Puscas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melissa Boyden (q) ()Ipek Sakiroglu ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Bianca Bulat (q) ()Javiera Verdugo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)Ema Harajda ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Zeynep Erbakan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darya Velikova (q) ()Renee Van Bommel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rinko Matsuda (q) ()Daniela Puise ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gozde Turhan (_TU)Duru Kuscu ()1-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Abbagnato ()Amanda Pecaut ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)Zeynep Su Yavuz ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fanny Norin ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gina Feistel (q) ()Nicol Benesova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanja Gudelj (q) ()Chiara Di Tommaso ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meng Yi Chen ()Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Defne Erbakan ()Chiara Kamenska ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jia Yi Dong ()Suzuna Oigawa ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teja Tirunelveli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Selina Atay (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Puscas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ipek Sakiroglu ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melissa Boyden (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Bulat (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javiera Verdugo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)Daria-Maria Anghel ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ema Harajda ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Erbakan ()Megan Markov ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Renee Van Bommel ()Veronika Udina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darya Velikova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rinko Matsuda (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Puise ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duru Kuscu ()Miray Muge Kesal ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gozde Turhan (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Abbagnato ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Pecaut ()Elle Goranskaya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Su Yavuz ()Kayla Kreynes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fanny Norin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gina Feistel (q) ()Olga Golas ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicol Benesova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Di Tommaso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanja Gudelj (q) ()Asumi Yasuhiro ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meng Yi Chen ()Feyza Ebrar Aydin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]