WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2021-05-17Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Dinu (ROU)Zoe Kruger (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFZoe Kruger (RSA)Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)Fanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRomana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFZoe Kruger (RSA)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Ylena In-Albon (5) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Elena Malygina (8) (_ES)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Zoe Kruger (RSA)Shuyue Ma (4) (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Eva Vedder (7) (NLD)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Fanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (5) ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Natalia Siedliska (POL)2-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Arianna Zucchini (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (8) (_ES)Alba Rey Garcia (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (4) (CHI)Radka Zelnickova ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Zoe Kruger (RSA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Klara Milicevic ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (7) (NLD)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (6) (SWE)Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Victoria Mikhaylova (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Iman Khan (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Dabin Kim (3) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (5) ()Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Beatrice Ricci ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Eva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-3 6-3
SFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
1-6 6-4 10-7
SFEva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Elena Malygina (3) (_ES)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
5-7 6-3 12-10
QFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Miray Konar (WC) ()
Maria Sara Popa ()
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFCristina Dinu (4) (ROU)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
6-2 7-6(1)
QFElena Malygina (3) (_ES)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-1 6-3
QFEva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
6-0 6-3
R16Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-2 6-4
R16Miray Konar (WC) ()
Maria Sara Popa ()
Maja Radenkovic (WC) (SWE)
Katarina Sopkova (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Radka Zelnickova ()
7-5 6-4
R16Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Ena Kajevic ()
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
R16Elena Malygina (3) (_ES)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Eva Garkusha ()
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Arianna Zucchini ()
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Eva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Katharina Hering ()
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
1-6 6-3 12-10
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)2-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q1Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Julita Saner (SWE)7-5 1-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)Maria Sara Popa ()1-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)3-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q1Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Eva Garkusha ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Katharina Hering ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Alibalic (CRO)Leah Luboldt (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Stefanie Auer ()6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()Semra Aksu ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Elsa Wan ()2-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (SWE)Johanna Strom ()6-1 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)Greta Medeghini ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Sara Popa ()Ena Kajevic ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Lola Marandel (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arianna Zucchini (q) ()Dilara Okur ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Louise Wikander ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha ()Veronika Kulhava ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)AI Yamaguchi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Maja Radenkovic (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Irina Dshandshgava ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melis Ayda Uyar ()Liva Yildiz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leah Luboldt (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Alibalic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer ()Elysia Wan ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Semra Aksu ()Jasmina Stoppel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elsa Wan ()Iva Divac ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johanna Strom ()Fanny Norin ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Rouvroy (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Greta Medeghini ()Eva-Maria Riml ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Sara Popa ()Maria Petrovic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lola Marandel (FRA)Basak Akbas (TUR)3-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Dilara Okur ()Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arianna Zucchini (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Wikander ()Lara Önal ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kulhava ()Tia Kaukenas ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3AI Yamaguchi (JPN)Selina Atay (_TU)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Dshandshgava ()Meryem Alexandra Guener ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romana Cisovska (q) (SVK)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]