WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2019-05-13Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFInes Ibbou (q) (DZA)Chiara Grimm (WC) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFEleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFInes Ibbou (q) (DZA)Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFChiara Grimm (WC) (SUI)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFEleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Darya Lavrichenko (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Darya Lavrichenko (q) ()Eva Garkusha (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Chiara Grimm (WC) (SUI)Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)Jenny Duerst ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Garkusha (q) ()Jia Qi Ren (6) (CHI)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (WC) (SUI)Selin Ovunc (_TU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Natalie Augustinova (q) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (q) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Jennifer Luikham (7) (IND)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)Basak Akbas (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst ()Sabrina Rittberger ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Ekaterina Kazionova (4) (RUS)2-6 6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Darya Lavrichenko (q) ()Chiara Merico (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Diana Khodan (q) (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Petra Csabi (q) ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
3-6 6-1 10-3
SFJenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
7-6(5) 6-0
SFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 2-6 12-10
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Basak Akbas (TUR)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
6-3 7-6(9)
QFJenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-2 3-6 12-10
QFCristina Ene (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
7-5 6-4
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Natalie Augustinova ()
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
6-0 6-3
R16Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Chiara Merico (SUI)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ekaterina Cherkasova ()
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-1 6-2
R16Jenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Diana Khodan (UKR)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
6-0 6-4
R16Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-1 6-3
R16Basak Akbas (TUR)
Selin Ovunc (_TU)
Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Eva Garkusha ()
Darya Lavrichenko ()
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Ekaterina Cherkasova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (q) (_TU)Liz Keller ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Khodan (q) (UKR)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Garkusha (q) ()Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Augustinova (q) ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petra Csabi (q) ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Darya Lavrichenko (q) ()Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]