WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2020-01-06Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZeynep Sonmez (6WC) (_TU)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFZeynep Sonmez (6WC) (_TU)Anna Ureke (7) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSapfo Sakellaridi ()Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Ureke (7) (RUS)Anastasia Kovaleva (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFZeynep Sonmez (6WC) (_TU)Oleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSapfo Sakellaridi ()Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (4) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFNicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Chiara Bordo (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kovaleva (q) ()Ipek Oz (1) (TUR)1-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (6WC) (_TU)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (4) (ESP)Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Ureke (7) (RUS)Eva Garkusha ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Demidova (RUS)Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Margarita Lazareva (8) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Chiara Catini (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (4) (ESP)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (6WC) (_TU)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB)Olivia Gram ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (3) (_CR)Tuana Tinaztepe (q) (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (1) (TUR)Costanza Traversi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kovaleva (q) ()Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Ksenia Laskutova (5) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (7) (RUS)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Bordo (ITA)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()Bruna Casasampere Escoda (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (RUS)Anna Davydova (q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()Emily Welker ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Garkusha ()Billur Gonlusen (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFVasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Anna Davydova (RUS)
Natalia Fehr ()
6-1 6-4
SFOleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anastasia Nefedova (4) ()
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFVasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-1 6-4
QFAnastasia Nefedova (4) ()
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
Chiara Bordo (ITA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFOleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (2) (ESP)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFAnna Davydova (RUS)
Natalia Fehr ()
Ipek Oz (3) (TUR)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
w/o
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Laure Line Glaude (BEL)
Elena Raffaeta (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (2) (ESP)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)
Milana Zhabrailova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Anastasia Nefedova (4) ()
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
Anastasia Kovaleva ()
Ioana Zvonaru ()
6-1 6-4
R16Chiara Bordo (ITA)
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Emily Welker ()
6-2 6-4
R16Anna Davydova (RUS)
Natalia Fehr ()
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Liubov Demidova (RUS)
6-7(2) 7-6(6) 10-8
R16Ipek Oz (3) (TUR)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
Eva Garkusha ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Ksenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
6-7(3) 7-6(6) 10-7
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Stella Jurina ()
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tuana Tinaztepe (q) (_TU)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)2-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q1Anna Davydova (q) (RUS)Katerina Petrova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kovaleva (q) ()Stella Jurina ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ioana Zvonaru (q) ()Elena Raffaeta (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Natalia Fehr ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bruna Casasampere Escoda (q) ()Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruna Casasampere Escoda (q) ()Maria Nikitina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]