WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYana Mogilnitskaya ()Valeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFValeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFYana Mogilnitskaya ()Daria Lodikova (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFValeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGiulia Carbonaro (ITA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Lodikova (4) ()Evialina Laskevich ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYana Mogilnitskaya ()Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Anouck Vrancken Peeters (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno (q) ()Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Diana Demidova (6) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Evialina Laskevich ()Alexandra Vasilyeva ()1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (4) ()Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Annerly Poulos (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeriya Yushchenko (1) (RUS)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anouck Vrancken Peeters (q) ()Selina Atay (WC) (_TU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno (q) ()Eva Garkusha ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (7) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)Melissa Boyden (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Maria Krupenina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Defne Cirpanli (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Demidova (6) (RUS)Madelief Hageman (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evialina Laskevich ()Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Gozde Turhan (q) (_TU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Ksenia Zaytseva ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (4) ()Marwa Hakimi (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()Antonia Samudio (8) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentina Gaggini (ITA)Rinko Matsuda (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Annerly Poulos (q) ()Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Ilay Yoruk (2) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYana Mogilnitskaya ()
Daria Lodikova ()
Evialina Laskevich ()
Izabelle Persson ()
7-5 6-7(2) 10-8
SFYana Mogilnitskaya ()
Daria Lodikova ()
Maria Krupenina ()
Ksenia Zaytseva ()
6-0 6-2
SFEvialina Laskevich ()
Izabelle Persson ()
Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-3 6-3
QFMaria Krupenina ()
Ksenia Zaytseva ()
Doga Turkmen (1) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFYana Mogilnitskaya ()
Daria Lodikova ()
Antonia Samudio (3) (COL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
6-1 6-7(8) 10-7
QFDia Evtimova (4) (BUL)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Selina Atay (_TU)
Madelief Hageman ()
6-3 6-0
QFEvialina Laskevich ()
Izabelle Persson ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (2) (ESP)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Doga Turkmen (1) (_TU)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Defne Cirpanli ()
Anastasia Zhilina ()
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Maria Krupenina ()
Ksenia Zaytseva ()
Melissa Boyden ()
Annerly Poulos ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Antonia Samudio (3) (COL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)
Rinko Matsuda ()
6-2 6-0
R16Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Daria Lodikova ()
Meng Yi Chen ()
Hanna Piatrushka ()
6-2 6-2
R16Selina Atay (_TU)
Madelief Hageman ()
Ipek Sakiroglu ()
Zeynep Su Yavuz ()
6-1 6-2
R16Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno ()
6-2 6-3
R16Evialina Laskevich ()
Izabelle Persson ()
Jia Yi Dong ()
Asumi Yasuhiro ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (2) (ESP)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
Vanja Gudelj ()
Raluca Puscas ()
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Annerly Poulos (q) ()Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anouck Vrancken Peeters (q) ()Zeynep Erbakan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Madelief Hageman (q) ()Sara Aversa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno (q) ()Chiara Di Tommaso ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Defne Cirpanli (q) ()Hanna Piatrushka ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melissa Boyden (q) ()Fatma Idrizovic ()6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Gozde Turhan (q) (_TU)Esther Bataille ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()Vanja Gudelj ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Annerly Poulos (q) ()Megan Markov ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)Sena Varol ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Anouck Vrancken Peeters (q) ()Liva Yildiz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zeynep Erbakan ()Meng Yi Chen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madelief Hageman (q) ()Kayla Kreynes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Aversa ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno (q) ()Raluca Puscas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiara Di Tommaso ()Adelisa Kahriman ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Defne Cirpanli (q) ()Irmak Kas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Piatrushka ()Defne Erbakan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fatma Idrizovic ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melissa Boyden (q) ()Ipek Sakiroglu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Esther Bataille ()Zeynep Canturk ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gozde Turhan (q) (_TU)Zeynep Su Yavuz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanja Gudelj ()Izabelle Persson ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()Asumi Yasuhiro ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Annerly Poulos (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Megan Markov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)Nil Delice ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sena Varol ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anouck Vrancken Peeters (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liva Yildiz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meng Yi Chen ()Baharehsadat Mousavi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Erbakan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madelief Hageman (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kayla Kreynes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Aversa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariia Maksimova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Puscas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adelisa Kahriman ()Amittalai Prasutnawin ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Di Tommaso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Defne Cirpanli (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irmak Kas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Defne Erbakan ()Elle Goranskaya ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hanna Piatrushka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fatma Idrizovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ipek Sakiroglu ()Aleyna Ozer ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Melissa Boyden (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esther Bataille ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Canturk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Su Yavuz ()Javiera Verdugo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gozde Turhan (q) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Izabelle Persson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanja Gudelj ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asumi Yasuhiro ()Alma Kahriman ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zhilina (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]