WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2021-05-03Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Leykina ()Julia Avdeeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFJulia Avdeeva ()Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)7-6(4) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFPolina Leykina ()Misaki Matsuda (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Avdeeva ()Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Olivia Gadecki (8) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMisaki Matsuda (JPN)Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)Dejana Radanovic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Avdeeva ()Antonia Ruzic (q) ()6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Gadecki (8) (AUS)Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Fanny Ostlund (7) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Ozlem Uslu (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Kamilla Bartone (LAT)4-6 6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (1) (SRB)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)Natalia Siedliska (POL)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Avdeeva ()Beatrice Ricci ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Ylena In-Albon (6) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Mayuka Aikawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Matilda Mutavdzic ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Selina Atay (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Gadecki (8) (AUS)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (7) (SWE)Kristina Dmitruk ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ozlem Uslu (WC) ()Daria Lopatetskaya (4) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Barbara Dessolis (q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Federica Rossi (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamilla Bartone (LAT)Dabin Kim (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Kristina Dmitruk ()
Matilda Mutavdzic ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
6-3 0-6 10-7
SFMatilda Mutavdzic ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Ozlem Uslu ()
6-3 6-4
SFFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Kristina Dmitruk ()
Polina Leykina (4) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFDoga Turkmen (_TU)
Ozlem Uslu ()
Diana Demidova (RUS)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
7-6(6) 6-2
QFMatilda Mutavdzic ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
Kamilla Bartone (3) (LAT)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
w/o
QFPolina Leykina (4) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Kristina Dmitruk ()
Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
6-1 6-0
R16Diana Demidova (RUS)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Ylena In-Albon (1) ()
Federica Rossi ()
6-4 6-4
R16Doga Turkmen (_TU)
Ozlem Uslu ()
Natalie Augustinova ()
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
7-5 3-6 10-8
R16Kamilla Bartone (3) (LAT)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Matilda Mutavdzic ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-1 6-1
R16Polina Leykina (4) ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Julia Avdeeva ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Kristina Dmitruk ()
Dabin Kim ()
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Natalia Siedliska (2) (POL)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Romana Cisovska (SVK)6-4 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q1Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbara Dessolis (q) (ITA)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Sara Mikaca ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Tamira Paszek (AUT)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Flaminia Scara ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Rossi (q) ()Julia Lovqvist ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Maria Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romana Cisovska (SVK)Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Eszter Meri ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Doga Turkmen (_TU)Vanessa Ersoz ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Daria Krasnova ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Dessolis (q) (ITA)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Jacqueline Soloveychik ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Mikaca ()Melis Yasar (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamira Paszek (AUT)Fiona Ganz (SUI)3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q2Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Alessia Tagliente (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Flaminia Scara ()Nikola Breckova (CZE)5-7 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Rossi (q) ()Julita Saner (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Lovqvist ()Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Petrovic (SWE)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Sofia Rocchetti ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)Beyza Yaniklar ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melis Ayda Uyar ()Semra Aksu ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Romana Cisovska (SVK)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonia Ruzic (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (_TU)Johanna Strom ()7-6(5) 6-7(10) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ersoz ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Krasnova ()Kim-Michaela Zahraj ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Greta Medeghini ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Aditi Sinha ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Dessolis (q) (ITA)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Soloveychik ()Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Mikaca ()Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melis Yasar (SWE)Dimitra Tsatsa ()6-7(4) 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (SUI)Diletta Cherubini ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (AUT)Zehra Lara Tekbas (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessia Tagliente (ITA)Dora Olgungul ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (q) (ITA)Veronika Kulhava ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Breckova (CZE)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flaminia Scara ()Laura Radakovic (BIH)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)Alina Muradow ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (q) (RUS)Eva Marie Echeverri Erk ()4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Federica Rossi (q) ()Izabelle Persson ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Klara Milicevic ()6-1 6-7(0) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)Rachel Gans ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Lovqvist ()AI Yamaguchi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Eva-Maria Riml ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Petrovic (SWE)Natalie Augustinova ()6-7(5) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sofia Rocchetti ()Louise Wikander ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilay Yoruk (q) (_TU)Victoria Lazarova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]