WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIndy De Vroome (NLD)Jennifer Luikham (6) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFJennifer Luikham (6) (IND)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFIndy De Vroome (NLD)Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFHonoka Kobayashi (q) ()Daria Nazarkina (7) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSapfo Sakellaridi ()Ilay Yoruk (8) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJennifer Luikham (6) (IND)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIndy De Vroome (NLD)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Justine Pysson (BEL)Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Nazarkina (7) (RUS)Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Carmen Schultheiss ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jennifer Luikham (6) (IND)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)Manca Pislak (4) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Anouk Koevermans (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (8) (_TU)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (4) ()Corina Mader (q) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (NLD)Nicole Khirin (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Ying Zhang (3) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Luikham (6) (IND)Ana Makatsaria (JR) (GEO)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Ramu Ueda (1) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anouk Koevermans (q) ()Nika Shytkouskaya (q) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabrina Rittberger ()Vlada Zvereva (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Annika Chiara Rittberger (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (8) (_TU)Chiara Grimm (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Nazarkina (7) (RUS)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Justine Pysson (BEL)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Noa LIAUW A Fong (2) (NLD)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Schultheiss ()Anastasia Sysoeva (WC) ()1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)Candela Bugnon (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanda Lukacs (HUN)
Manca Pislak ()
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
7-5 5-7 10-6
SFVanda Lukacs (HUN)
Manca Pislak ()
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFJennifer Luikham (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-3 6-1
QFVanda Lukacs (HUN)
Manca Pislak ()
Corina Mader (SUI)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFDaria Nazarkina (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Nana Kawagishi ()
Honoka Kobayashi ()
6-4 7-5
QFNika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFJennifer Luikham (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Chiara Merico (SUI)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-3 6-4
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Manca Pislak ()
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Arina Solomatina ()
6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
R16Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Iuliia Nikitina ()
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Corina Mader (SUI)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)
Annika Chiara Rittberger ()
3-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Justine Pysson (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-1 6-2
R16Chiara Merico (SUI)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Nicole Khirin (ISR)
Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Nana Kawagishi ()
Honoka Kobayashi ()
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
3-6 6-2 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-3 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Viktoriya Gogol (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Corina Mader (q) (SUI)Chiara Merico (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anouk Koevermans (q) ()Iuliia Nikitina ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Annika Chiara Rittberger (q) ()Arina Solomatina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Zeynep Naz Ozturk (_TU)6-1 4-6 10-1[H2H]
Q1Nika Shytkouskaya (q) (BLR)Nana Kawagishi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nika Shytkouskaya (q) (BLR)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Annika Chiara Rittberger (q) ()Mariame Toure ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anouk Koevermans (q) ()Polina Naumenko ()6-2 6-1[H2H]