WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2022-04-25Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Laskutova (RUS)Ines Murta (PRT)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFInes Murta (PRT)Julia Middendorf (4) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKsenia Laskutova (RUS)Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)6-2 ret.[H2H]
QFInes Murta (PRT)Merel Hoedt (1) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Middendorf (4) (_GE)Lara Schmidt (_GE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMiyu Kato (q) (JPN)Yana Mogilnitskaya ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Laskutova (RUS)Mia Kupres ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Merel Hoedt (1) (NLD)Alina Granwehr ()6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (PRT)Dia Evtimova (8) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Middendorf (4) (_GE)Rina Saigo (JPN)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Lara Schmidt (_GE)Sandy Marti ()1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Lexie Stevens (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Misaki Matsuda (3) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mia Kupres ()Daria Lodikova (6) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Merel Hoedt (1) (NLD)Manca Pislak ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alina Granwehr ()Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (PRT)Kayla Cross ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (8) (BUL)Caroline Brack (q) ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Julia Middendorf (4) (_GE)Anika Jaskova (q) ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rina Saigo (JPN)Laura Radakovic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandy Marti ()Marina Benito (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Schmidt (_GE)Tamara Curovic (5) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lexie Stevens (7) ()Nikol Rivkin (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Diana Demidova (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (3) (JPN)Ichino Horikawa (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (6) ()Elena Karner (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mia Kupres ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Wakana Sonobe (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Valentina Ryser (2) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
7-5 6-4
SFKsenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Kayla Cross ()
Mia Kupres ()
6-3 7-6(2)
SFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Merel Hoedt (2) (NLD)
Lexie Stevens ()
6-2 6-1
QFKsenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFKayla Cross ()
Mia Kupres ()
Ines Murta (4) (PRT)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
QFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
2-6 7-5 10-8
QFMerel Hoedt (2) (NLD)
Lexie Stevens ()
Alina Granwehr ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ksenia Laskutova (1) (RUS)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Eva Garkusha ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
Chiara Tomasetti ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ines Murta (4) (PRT)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
Anastasia Zhilina ()
6-2 6-4
R16Kayla Cross ()
Mia Kupres ()
Rinko Matsuda ()
Phillippa Preugschat ()
6-2 6-2
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Sana Garakani ()
Meryem Alexandra Guener ()
w/o
R16Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Koral Koldobski (ISR)
Anastasia Mozgaleva ()
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Alina Granwehr ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Annerly Poulos ()
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-2 6-3
R16Merel Hoedt (2) (NLD)
Lexie Stevens ()
Noa Krznaric (_CR)
Izabelle Persson ()
6-3 2-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Caroline Brack (q) ()Sana Garakani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Darya Velikova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marina Benito (q) (ESP)Chiara Tomasetti ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Elena Karner (q) ()Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anika Jaskova (q) ()Helena Buchwald ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Nikol Rivkin (q) ()Eva Garkusha ()6-2 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Giulia Sartori (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Liya Pencheva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Melisa Senli ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Brack (q) ()Julia Peer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sana Garakani ()Carlotta Mosso ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Darya Velikova ()Selina Atay (_TU)2-6 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q2Marina Benito (q) (ESP)Vanessa Ersoz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chiara Tomasetti ()Nikita Liebkind ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Karner (q) ()Beatris Spasova ()5-7 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()Eda Arli ()7-6(5) 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Helena Buchwald ()Costanza Traversi (ITA)6-4 0-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Anika Jaskova (q) ()Anouck Vrancken Peeters ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikol Rivkin (q) ()Bianca Bulat ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha ()Zeynep Su Yavuz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Melis Ayda Uyar ()6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sartori (ITA)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Javiera Verdugo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liya Pencheva ()Phillippa Preugschat ()6-3 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Melisa Senli ()Alla Betina ()6-3 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Miyu Kato (q) (JPN)Luca Sophie Bohlen ()6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Caroline Brack (q) ()Simona Ogescu ()6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Julia Peer ()Izabelle Persson ()6-1 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Mosso ()Terezia Perhacova ()7-6(2) 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sana Garakani ()Annerly Poulos ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (JPN)Lynda Benkaddour (_AL)3-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Mia Krsteva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darya Velikova ()Ipek Sakiroglu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Selina Atay (_TU)Angelina Graovac ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ersoz ()Eleanor Baglow ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Marina Benito (q) (ESP)Avrora Volkova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikita Liebkind ()Megan Markov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Tomasetti ()Mija Ljubic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()Meryem Alexandra Guener ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Karner (q) ()Defne Cirpanli ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eda Arli ()Asumi Yasuhiro ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()Juliane Triebe ()7-6(2) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Helena Buchwald ()Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Costanza Traversi (ITA)Anna Rahman ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anouck Vrancken Peeters ()Tania Munteanu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova (q) ()Rio Wakayama ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikol Rivkin (q) ()Anastasia Zhilina ()6-0 6-7(3) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Bianca Bulat ()Rinko Matsuda ()6-7(0) 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Su Yavuz ()Barbora Zaviskova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()Elle Goranskaya ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mavie Osterreicher (q) (AUT)Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melis Ayda Uyar ()Giada Ciampa ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Giulia Sartori (ITA)Rebecca Frant ()7-6(1) 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Koral Koldobski (ISR)Amanda Pecaut ()6-2 6-4[H2H]