WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2019-04-22Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FManca Pislak (5) ()Anna Kubareva (BLR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFManca Pislak (5) ()Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFAnna Kubareva (BLR)Chanel Simmonds (1WC) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSina Herrmann (q) (_GE)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFManca Pislak (5) ()Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (1WC) (RSA)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Kubareva (BLR)Nana Kawagishi (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak (5) ()Nika Radisic ()6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (1WC) (RSA)Vivien Sandberg (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)Chiara Grimm (q) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Franziska Kommer (_GE)Jenny Duerst ()3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Franziska Kommer (_GE)Agata Bachanek (q) (POL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst ()Ying Zhang (4) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (SUI)Jennifer Luikham (8) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (1WC) (RSA)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Anastasia Sysoeva (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (BLR)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (5) ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Ramu Ueda (3) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Kelia LE Bihan (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Anastasia Petrova (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic ()Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (q) (SUI)Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivien Sandberg (WC) (_GE)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
w/o
SFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-4 3-6 10-3
SFJenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
w/o
QFZhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Manca Pislak ()
6-2 6-2
QFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Nana Kawagishi ()
Honoka Kobayashi ()
6-2 4-6 10-2
QFJenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFInes Ibbou (DZA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
Arina Solomatina ()
6-4 6-1
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
Angelina Graovac ()
Santa Strombach ()
7-5 6-4
R16Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Justine Pysson (BEL)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-3 4-6 10-4
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Manca Pislak ()
Agata Bachanek (POL)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R16Nana Kawagishi ()
Honoka Kobayashi ()
Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)
Kristina Vasina (BLR)
6-1 6-0
R16Jenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)Ksenia Tarasova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Shannon Cox ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Chiara Grimm (q) (SUI)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Arina Solomatina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Angelina Graovac ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Agata Bachanek (q) (POL)Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Ines Ibbou (DZA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nana Kawagishi (q) ()Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Graovac ()Kristina Vasina (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agata Bachanek (q) (POL)Michelle De Groot ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Santa Strombach ()6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (q) (SUI)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]