WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2022-04-18Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Middendorf (6) (_GE)Victoria Kan (2) ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
SFJulia Middendorf (6) (_GE)Katharina Hering (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (2) ()Misaki Matsuda (4) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Middendorf (6) (_GE)Eva Garkusha (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFKatharina Hering (q) ()Ilay Yoruk (5) (_TU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMisaki Matsuda (4) (JPN)Daria Lodikova (8) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (2) ()Rina Saigo (JPN)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Garkusha (q) ()Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Middendorf (6) (_GE)Alba Rey Garcia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering (q) ()Kayla Cross ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (5) (_TU)Ksenia Agureeva (WC) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (8) ()Natalija Senic (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Misaki Matsuda (4) (JPN)Yana Mogilnitskaya ()6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (2) ()Manca Pislak ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Garkusha (q) ()Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alba Rey Garcia ()Laia Petretic (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Middendorf (6) (_GE)Carolin Raschdorf (q) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (q) ()Polina Leykina (3) ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Kayla Cross ()Wakana Sonobe (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Agureeva (WC) ()Fatma Idrizovic (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (5) (_TU)Linda Klimovicova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (8) ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalija Senic (q) ()Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Ichino Horikawa (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (4) (JPN)Silvia Ambrosio ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (7) (ROU)Zoziya Kardava (q) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rina Saigo (JPN)Julita Saner (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Petra Csabi (LL) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (2) ()Diana Demidova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMisaki Matsuda (3) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Rina Saigo (2) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFMisaki Matsuda (3) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Kira Pavlova ()
Beatris Spasova ()
6-0 6-4
SFRina Saigo (2) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Eva Garkusha ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
2-6 7-6(5) 10-7
QFKira Pavlova ()
Beatris Spasova ()
Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
w/o
QFMisaki Matsuda (3) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Defne Cirpanli ()
Vanessa Ersoz ()
6-3 6-1
QFEva Garkusha ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Ksenia Agureeva (ALT) ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFRina Saigo (2) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-2 6-1
R16Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
Petra Csabi ()
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
7-5 6-0
R16Kira Pavlova ()
Beatris Spasova ()
Manca Pislak ()
Julita Saner (SWE)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Misaki Matsuda (3) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Eleanor Baglow (WC) ()
Sana Garakani ()
6-1 6-1
R16Defne Cirpanli ()
Vanessa Ersoz ()
Tamara Cherkassova (WC) (KAZ)
Gozde Turhan (_TU)
6-2 6-0
R16Ksenia Agureeva (ALT) ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Stefanie Auer ()
Victoria Kan ()
6-2 6-4
R16Eva Garkusha ()
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Julia Middendorf (4) (_GE)
Nikol Rivkin ()
6-4 6-7(4) 12-10
R16Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Miray Muge Kesal (WC) ()
Zeynep Su Yavuz ()
6-0 6-1
R16Rina Saigo (2) (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Simona Ogescu ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)Mia Kupres ()7-5 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1UndecidedDefne Cirpanli ()[H2H]
Q1Zoziya Kardava (q) (RUS)Kristyna Tomajkova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laia Petretic (q) ()Anika Jaskova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalija Senic (q) ()Nikol Rivkin ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eva Garkusha (q) ()Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Katharina Hering (q) ()Vanessa Ersoz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carolin Raschdorf (q) ()Petra Csabi (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Kupres ()Sylvie Zund ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2UndecidedFatma Idrizovic (q) ()[H2H]
Q2Defne Cirpanli ()Luca Sophie Bohlen ()6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Zoziya Kardava (q) (RUS)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Tomajkova ()Beatris Spasova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laia Petretic (q) ()Caroline Brack ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anika Jaskova ()Anna Marie Weissheim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalija Senic (q) ()Simona Ogescu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikol Rivkin ()Liya Pencheva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yukina Saigo (JPN)Sana Garakani ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Garkusha (q) ()Lynda Benkaddour (_AL)2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Ersoz ()Gozde Turhan (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (q) ()Darina Precechtelova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Csabi (LL) ()Darya Velikova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolin Raschdorf (q) ()Vanda Vargova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)Helena Buchwald ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mozgaleva ()Amanda Pecaut ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()Mia Krsteva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mia Kupres ()Fabienne Kim ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAvrora Volkova ()[H2H]
Q3Fatma Idrizovic (q) ()Miray Muge Kesal ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Sophie Bohlen ()Anja Petkovic ()6-0 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Defne Cirpanli ()Krystyna Pochtovyk ()7-5 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Zoziya Kardava (q) (RUS)Eleanor Baglow ()5-7 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Tania Munteanu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Tomajkova ()Mariia Maksimova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()Billur Gonlusen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laia Petretic (q) ()Bianca Bulat ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caroline Brack ()Zeynep Su Yavuz ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Marie Weissheim ()Elle Goranskaya ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova ()Julia Peer ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Ogescu ()Nikita Liebkind ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalija Senic (q) ()Iulia Andreea Ionescu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liya Pencheva ()Nicol Benesova ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikol Rivkin ()Costanza Traversi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (JPN)Barbora Zaviskova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sana Garakani ()Javiera Verdugo ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lynda Benkaddour (_AL)Mija Ljubic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha (q) ()Lucie Ivanova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ersoz ()Klara Ondrejcekova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gozde Turhan (_TU)Stefanie Auer ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darina Precechtelova ()Meryem Alexandra Guener ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering (q) ()Amittalai Prasutnawin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Csabi (LL) ()Asli Yagmur Kunduk ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darya Velikova ()Aleyna Ozer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolin Raschdorf (q) ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanda Vargova ()Kira Pavlova ()2-6 7-6(3) 10-7[H2H]