WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2021-03-29Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Prisacariu (ROU)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAne Mintegi Del Olmo ()Hanna Chang (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAndreea Prisacariu (ROU)Su Jeong Jang (2) ()6-4 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFHanna Chang (1) (USA)Polina Leykina ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAne Mintegi Del Olmo ()Ozlem Uslu (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreea Prisacariu (ROU)Tara Wurth (q) ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (2) ()Sohyun Park (7) (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (1) (USA)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (q) (ESP)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Sina Herrmann (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ozlem Uslu (WC) ()Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tara Wurth (q) ()Rosa VICENS MAS (8) (ESP)6-7(8) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Vicky VAN DE Peer (LL) (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sohyun Park (7) (KOR)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (2) ()Mika Dagan Fruchtman (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (1) (USA)Aysegul Mert (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (q) (ESP)Diana Demidova (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Pia Lovric (q) ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Sina Herrmann (_GE)Valeriya Strakhova (6) (UKR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ozlem Uslu (WC) ()Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Melisa Ercan (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Alice Rame (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (8) (ESP)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth (q) ()So-Ra Lee (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vicky VAN DE Peer (LL) (BEL)Tina Nadine Smith (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Valeriya Yushchenko (4) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (7) (KOR)Melodie Collard (CAN)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mika Dagan Fruchtman (q) ()Radka Zelnickova ()2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (2) ()Jasmijn Gimbrere (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSu Jeong Jang (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
6-2 2-6 10-7
SFSu Jeong Jang (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFSu Jeong Jang (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Melisa Ercan (WC) ()
Pia Lovric ()
w/o
QFLucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Melodie Collard (CAN)
Radka Zelnickova ()
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Eva Garkusha (3) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
6-2 6-0
R16Su Jeong Jang (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Alina Silich ()
6-3 6-1
R16Melisa Ercan (WC) ()
Pia Lovric ()
Duru Soke (WC) ()
Ozlem Uslu ()
6-3 2-6 14-12
R16Melodie Collard (CAN)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
4-6 6-1 10-6
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Eline Audenaert (BEL)
Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Eva Garkusha (3) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Eda Arli (WC) ()
Aysegul Mert ()
6-1 6-2
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
Mariia Bergen (UKR)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Diana Demidova (LL) (RUS)7-6(1) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Pia Lovric (q) ()Agustina Chlpac (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (q) (ESP)Tina Nadine Smith (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mika Dagan Fruchtman (q) ()Ralitsa Alexandrova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Vicky VAN DE Peer (LL) (BEL)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1So-Ra Lee (q) ()Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Vladlena Bokova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (LL) (RUS)Ziva Falkner ()6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Pia Lovric (q) ()Eda Arli ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Tina Nadine Smith (LL) (AUS)Stefana Lazar ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (q) (ESP)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mika Dagan Fruchtman (q) ()Svenja Ochsner ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ralitsa Alexandrova ()Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)2-6 7-5 13-11[H2H]
Q2Vicky VAN DE Peer (LL) (BEL)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Tara Wurth (q) ()Alba Rey Garcia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Vanja Gudelj ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Yarden Akler (ISR)3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee (q) ()Eva Garkusha ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Natalie Augustinova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladlena Bokova ()Elena Grekul ()6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (LL) (RUS)Dasha Zhabotina ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ziva Falkner ()Melisa Senli ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pia Lovric (q) ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eda Arli ()Alina Muradow ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madison Bourguignon (USA)Beatris Spasova ()2-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Mariia Bergen (UKR)6-3 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (LL) (AUS)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lazar ()Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)4-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (q) (ESP)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Miray Konar ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner ()Lena Ruppert ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mika Dagan Fruchtman (q) ()Annika Kannan ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ralitsa Alexandrova ()Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Duru Soke ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (LL) (BEL)Rebeka Masarova ()6-7(3) 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)Jiho Shin (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roosh Wijesundera ()Flaminia Scara ()4-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)Eline Audenaert (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Darya Lavrichenko ()5-7 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alba Rey Garcia ()Andjela Jocovic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Feyza Ebrar Aydin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)6-4 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Vanja Gudelj ()Nina Ugrelidze ()6-1 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Yarden Akler (ISR)Alina Silich ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-0 1-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)Nikola Novotna (CZE)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez ()Cristina Elena Tiglea ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha ()Sem Wensveen ()6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (q) ()Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]