WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2021-03-15Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSu Jeong Jang (3) ()Mai Hontama (4) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMai Hontama (4) (JPN)Tara Wurth (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSu Jeong Jang (3) ()Johana Markova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTara Wurth (q) ()Sohyun Park (KOR)4-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
QFMai Hontama (4) (JPN)Alexandra Vecic (_GE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (3) ()Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJohana Markova (8) (CZE)Anastasiya Soboleva (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tara Wurth (q) ()Na-Lae Han (1) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sohyun Park (KOR)Melodie Collard (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mai Hontama (4) (JPN)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandra Vecic (_GE)Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Anastasia Detiuc (7) (MDA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (3) ()Polina Leykina (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Johana Markova (8) (CZE)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Soboleva (WC) ()So-Ra Lee (q) ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (1) ()Elif Tuana Gunal (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth (q) ()Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (KOR)Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melodie Collard (CAN)Nagi Hanatani (6) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (4) (JPN)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Vecic (_GE)Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (7) (MDA)Matilde Paoletti ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Darya Astakhova ()6-1 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (q) ()Sofia Costoulas ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (3) ()Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (8) (CZE)Zhibek Kulambayeva (q) (KAZ)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Ipek Oz (TUR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Soboleva (WC) ()Ozlem Uslu (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (q) ()Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han (3) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Jessie Aney (USA)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
4-6 7-5 10-4
SFJessie Aney (USA)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
6-2 6-7(8) 10-5
SFNa-Lae Han (3) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFJessie Aney (USA)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Melodie Collard (CAN)
Alexandra Vecic (_GE)
5-7 6-3 10-4
QFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-1 3-6 10-7
QFNa-Lae Han (3) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Lia Karatancheva (ALT) ()
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-1 6-4
QFCristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Jessie Aney (USA)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
7-5 7-5
R16Melodie Collard (CAN)
Alexandra Vecic (_GE)
Pia Praefke (WC) (_GE)
Duru Soke ()
6-4 7-5
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Mai Hontama (4) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
4-6 7-5 10-8
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Darya Astakhova ()
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 6-4
R16Lia Karatancheva (ALT) ()
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
6-2 4-6 10-4
R16Na-Lae Han (3) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Anhzelika Isaeva (WC) (RUS)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-1 6-3
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)
Ozlem Uslu ()
6-1 6-2
R16Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Dorka Drahota Szabo ()
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1So-Ra Lee (q) ()Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Darja Vidmanova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhibek Kulambayeva (q) (KAZ)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (q) ()Diana Demidova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Ziva Falkner ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Daria Krasnova ()4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Jasmijn Gimbrere ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee (q) ()Briana Szabo ()3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Semra Aksu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darja Vidmanova ()Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zhibek Kulambayeva (q) (KAZ)Pia Praefke (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)7-5 5-7 10-3[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (q) ()Maria Juliana Parra Romero ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Demidova (RUS)Beatris Spasova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Lena Ruppert ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ziva Falkner ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)1-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-3 1-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Annika Kannan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tara Wurth (q) ()Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daria Krasnova ()Maria Krupenina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Madison Appel (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmijn Gimbrere ()Anja Wildgruber ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)Stefana Lazar ()6-2 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Briana Szabo ()Vladlena Bokova ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (q) ()Beloslava Veleva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Lia Karatancheva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Semra Aksu ()Mariia Bergen (UKR)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darja Vidmanova ()Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhibek Kulambayeva (q) (KAZ)Zeynep Ekin Barut ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pia Praefke (_GE)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Nikola Novotna (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (q) ()Zhanel Rustemova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Juliana Parra Romero ()Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Demidova (RUS)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Eda Numanoglu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert ()Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Karin Maria Handiakova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ziva Falkner ()Dooa Akyurek ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)2-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Sem Wensveen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Annika Kannan ()Dasha Zhabotina ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Victoria Lazarova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)Veronika Bokor ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Krupenina ()Tatyana Nikolenko ()4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Daria Krasnova ()Noemi Babikova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Madison Appel (USA)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmijn Gimbrere ()Eylul Akkoyun ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber ()Stefanie Auer ()7-5 6-3[H2H]