WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2020-03-09Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R16Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Sara Cakarevic (6) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Johana Markova (5) (CZE)w/o[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1WC) ()Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Taisya Pachkaleva ()Meiqi Guo (7) (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Taylor Ng (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (3) (_Ge)Sinja Kraus (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (3) (_Ge)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Taisya Pachkaleva ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (7) (_CH)Melis Ayda Uyar (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Alara Ayaz (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Taylor Ng (USA)Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (5) (CZE)Francesca Curmi (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Jessica Plazas (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (6) (FRA)Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (8) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sinja Kraus (AUT)Alexa Pirok (q) (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Stefanie Auer (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Anja Wildgruber ()6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR)Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1WC) ()Luna Meers (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
w/o
QFViktoriya Kanapatskaya (4) (BLR)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFTaylor Ng (USA)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
w/o
QFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
w/o
QFMeiqi Guo (2) (_CH)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Francesca Curmi ()
w/o
R16Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Arina Atyushova ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-1 6-2
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Francesca Curmi ()
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Anja Wildgruber ()
6-2 6-0
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (3) (ROU)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
Alexandra Vasilyeva ()
Alexandra Zaicenco (MDA)
6-1 6-1
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Marina Pavkovic ()
Melis Ayda Uyar ()
6-3 6-2
R16Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (4) (BLR)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
Stefanie Auer ()
Zoi Meers (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Iuliia Nikitina ()
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
6-0 4-6 10-8
R16Taylor Ng (USA)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Luna Meers (BEL)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alara Ayaz (q) ()Arina Atyushova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Auer (q) ()Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()Marina Pavkovic ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Nikita Liebkind ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexa Pirok (q) (HUN)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Nikitina (q) ()Simten Karaosmanoglu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Pavkovic ()Senem Ocal ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Zeynep Sila Ege ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikita Liebkind ()Zoi Meers (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (q) (HUN)Dilara Sultanova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nina Rudiukova (RUS)Pelin Colak ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)Kristina Voronina ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alara Ayaz (q) ()Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)3-6 7-6(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Auer (q) ()Daria Solovyeva (RUS)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Alexandra Zaicenco (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Ilayda Baykan (_TU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arina Atyushova ()Zeynep Su Yavuz ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Su Yavuz ()Angelina Mysakova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Voronina ()Ezgi Tezel ()4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Zaicenco (MDA)Asli Yagmur Kunduk ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilayda Baykan (_TU)Lara Eroglu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikita Liebkind ()Nikol Mishieva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Senem Ocal ()Eylul Akkoyun ()6-1 6-3[H2H]