WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2019-03-11Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoriia Dema (UKR)Maryna Chernyshova (4) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFViktoriia Dema (UKR)Gergana Topalova (5) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMaryna Chernyshova (4) (UKR)Magdalena Pantuckova (6) (CZE)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMaryna Chernyshova (4) (UKR)Ipek Oz (7) (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (6) (CZE)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFGergana Topalova (5) (BUL)Lisa Matviyenko (3) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFViktoriia Dema (UKR)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Gergana Topalova (5) (BUL)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Maryna Chernyshova (4) (UKR)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Andreea Velcea (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (6) (CZE)Adrienn Nagy (JR) (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriia Dema (UKR)Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (7) (TUR)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lisa Matviyenko (3) (GER)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Cristina Ene (8WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (3) (GER)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Velcea (WC) (ROU)Seone Mendez (2) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (7) (TUR)Andjela Jocovic (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (8WC) (ROU)Yukina Saigo (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriia Dema (UKR)Melis Yasar (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (1) (ITA)Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrienn Nagy (JR) (HUN)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (5) (BUL)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (6) (CZE)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (WC) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (4) (UKR)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Lexie Stevens ()4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Betina Tokac (WC) (_TU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)7-6(0) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
0-1 ret.
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
w/o
SFViktoriia Dema (UKR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFViktoriia Dema (UKR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-7
QFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)
6-1 6-1
QFPetia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
6-1 6-2
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
7-5 6-4
R16Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-0 6-0
R16Petra Januskova (CAN)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Maria Tanasescu ()
6-4 6-1
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Reka Farbas (HUN)
Sofia Milatova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Dorka Drahota Szabo ()
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
7-5 6-4
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Alisia Stephanie Manolescu (CAN)
Zeynep Naz Ozturk (_TU)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melis Yasar (q) (SWE)Maria Tanasescu ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andjela Jocovic (q) ()Dorka Drahota Szabo ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Anna Laguza (UKR)1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Milovanovic (_SR)Lara Panfilov (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Tanasescu ()Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-4 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Melis Yasar (q) (SWE)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Dorka Drahota Szabo ()Zeynep Naz Ozturk (_TU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andjela Jocovic (q) ()Ksenia Tarasova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Laguza (UKR)Sabrina Rittberger ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)Tuana Tinaztepe (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Mariya Poduraeva ()6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]