WTA W15 Anning, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Anning, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Anning, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2019-09-23Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Anning, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FWushuang Zheng (4) (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (1) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFWushuang Zheng (4) (CHN)Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFXu Liu Sun (1) (CHN)Yexin Ma (5) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMeiqi Guo (2) (_CH)Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)1-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFYexin Ma (5) (CHN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFWushuang Zheng (4) (CHN)Zhibek Kulambayeva (7) (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFXu Liu Sun (1) (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (6) (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)Jiangxue Han (JR) (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiaxi Lu (6) (CHN)Jiayu Xu (WC) ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Xu Liu Sun (1) (CHN)Holly Verner (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sakura Hondo (JPN)Yidi Yang (3) (CHI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (5) (CHN)Zheng Hua Xiao (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (7) (KAZ)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Wushuang Zheng (4) (CHN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (6) (CHN)Xue Cao (WC) (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiayu Xu (WC) ()Dan Ni Wang (CHN)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Holly Verner (q) ()Si Qi Liu (q) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)Jiaying He (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (7) (KAZ)Junsai Wang (q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Honoka Kobayashi ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jiangxue Han (JR) (_CH)Ziyi Yang (_CH)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (1) (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Zheng Hua Xiao (WC) ()Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sakura Hondo (JPN)Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (JPN)WanNing Zhu (q) (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Wushuang Zheng (4) (CHN)Hong Yi Cody Wong (JR) (HKG)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yidi Yang (3) (CHI)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)7-6(4) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (5) (CHN)Yang Qu (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFYuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
6-0 6-4
SFXu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFXu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Si Qi Liu (CHN)
Yidi Yang (CHI)
6-1 6-4
QFJiaxi Lu (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-2 1-6 10-5
QFYuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Zheng Hua Xiao ()
WanNing Zhu (CHI)
6-3 6-4
QFAyaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
Ai Qi Chen (_CH)
Jiangxue Han (_CH)
6-4 6-4
R16Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
AI Yamaguchi (JPN)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Si Qi Liu (CHN)
Yidi Yang (CHI)
Hongding Dong (CHI)
Jiaying He (_CH)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Yueliang Cao ()
Xin Yi ()
6-1 6-1
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Ziyi Yang (_CH)
Yuxin Zhang (_CH)
6-1 6-1
R16Zheng Hua Xiao ()
WanNing Zhu (CHI)
Xue Cao (_CH)
Jiayu Xu ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Yuping Wang (_CH)
7-5 6-4
R16Ai Qi Chen (_CH)
Jiangxue Han (_CH)
Shou Na Mu (CHI)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
Yifei He ()
Yang Qu ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Si Qi Liu (q) (CHN)Yueliang Cao ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yang Qu (q) ()Yuxin Zhang (_CH)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1WanNing Zhu (q) (CHI)Yuping Wang (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Junsai Wang (q) (CHN)Shuoran Wang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Holly Verner (q) ()Ai Qi Chen (_CH)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Jiayun Zhu (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuxin Zhang (_CH)Xiuyuan Li (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Si Qi Liu (q) (CHN)Wei Zheng (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yueliang Cao ()Mingfang Zhu ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yuping Wang (_CH)Ziyu Zhang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Junsai Wang (q) (CHN)Yitong Zhang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)AI Yamaguchi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jiayun Zhu (_CH)Yifei He ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ai Qi Chen (_CH)Ling Su ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3WanNing Zhu (q) (CHI)Xin Yi ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Holly Verner (q) ()Yuxuan Luo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shuoran Wang ()Hongding Dong (CHI)6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Yang Qu (q) ()Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]