WTA W15 Anning, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Anning, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Anning, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2019-09-16Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Anning, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FWushuang Zheng (2) (CHN)Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFWushuang Zheng (2) (CHN)Yexin Ma (3) (CHN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFMeiqi Guo (1) (_CH)Yidi Yang (4) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYidi Yang (4) (CHI)Meiling Wang (7) (_CH)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFWushuang Zheng (2) (CHN)Zhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMeiqi Guo (1) (_CH)Jiaxi Lu (5) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFYexin Ma (3) (CHN)Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Meiling Wang (7) (_CH)Jiangxue Han (JR) (_CH)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yidi Yang (4) (CHI)Mana Kawamura (JPN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()5-7 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)Sakura Hondo (JPN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jiaxi Lu (5) (CHN)Zhuoma NI Ma (q) (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Wushuang Zheng (2) (CHN)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)Ziyi Yang (_CH)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (3) (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Wei Zheng (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiangxue Han (JR) (_CH)Jiatian Qi (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yidi Yang (4) (CHI)Xue Cao (WC) (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Meiling Wang (7) (_CH)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Siqi Cao (CHI)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sakura Hondo (JPN)Nikita Uberoi (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (3) (CHN)Keyi Zhou (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Wushuang Zheng (2) (CHN)Hong Yi Cody Wong (JR) (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mana Kawamura (JPN)Shou Na Mu (WC) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Zhuoma NI Ma (q) (CHI)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Qianqian Zhao (q) (CHN)Eun Se Jang (q) (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (1) (_CH)Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (5) (CHN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (6) (KAZ)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ziyi Yang (_CH)Jiaying He (q) (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMeiqi Guo (_CH)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
SFMeiqi Guo (_CH)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Shou Na Mu (CHI)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
6-3 6-2
SFAyaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFShou Na Mu (CHI)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
3-6 6-2 10-3
QFAyaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
3-6 6-3 10-3
QFMeiqi Guo (_CH)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Honoka Kobayashi ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Eun Se Jang (KOR)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
Siqi Cao (CHI)
Si Qi Liu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Hongding Dong (CHI)
Jiaying He (_CH)
0-6 6-1 10-6
R16Shou Na Mu (CHI)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
Jiatian Qi (_CH)
Ziyi Yang (_CH)
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Jiayu Xu ()
Keyi Zhou (_CH)
6-4 6-2
R16Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Honoka Kobayashi ()
Ai Qi Chen (_CH)
WanNing Zhu (CHI)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-2
R16Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Yidi Yang (CHI)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zhuoma NI Ma (q) (CHI)Holly Verner ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Cong Ying Zhao ()6-0 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Qianqian Zhao (q) (CHN)WanNing Zhu (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiaying He (q) (_CH)Jiayun Zhu (_CH)6-1 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Eun Se Jang (q) (KOR)Yixuan Li (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Holly Verner ()Yiwendan Zhu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Honoka Kobayashi (q) ()Shuoran Wang ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cong Ying Zhao ()Hongding Dong (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zhuoma NI Ma (q) (CHI)Ziyu Zhang ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jiaying He (q) (_CH)Meng Yi Chen ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jiayun Zhu (_CH)Mengtong Zhao ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Qianqian Zhao (q) (CHN)Junsai Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2WanNing Zhu (CHI)Yuxin Zhang (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Yuping Wang (_CH)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eun Se Jang (q) (KOR)Mingfang Zhu ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Yixuan Li (CHN)Zheng Hua Xiao ()7-5 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (CHN)Jiayu Xu ()4-6 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ziyu Zhang ()Jia Yi Dong ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cong Ying Zhao ()Ling Su ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Junsai Wang (CHN)Xin Yi ()6-1 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Jiayu Xu ()Yuxuan Luo ()6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Zheng Hua Xiao ()Yitong Zhang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Ai Qi Chen (_CH)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yuxin Zhang (_CH)Yueliang Cao ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Mingfang Zhu ()Xinrui Liu (_CH)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Meng Yi Chen ()Min Zhang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]