WTA W15 Anning, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Anning, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Anning, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Anning, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)Oleksandra Oliynykova (4) (_CR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFOleksandra Oliynykova (4) (_CR)Siqi Cao (7q) (CHI)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFZhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFOleksandra Oliynykova (4) (_CR)Chengyiyi Yuan (8) (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFSiqi Cao (7q) (CHI)Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMeiqi Guo (2) (_CH)Amy Zhu (5) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Siqi Cao (7q) (CHI)Mana Kawamura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)Xue Cao (WC) (_CH)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Amy Zhu (5) (USA)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (4) (_CR)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chengyiyi Yuan (8) (CHI)Cong Ying Zhao (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Si Qi Liu (LL) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)Jiangxue Han (JR) (_CH)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Jiaying He (_CH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (4) (_CR)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Siqi Cao (7q) (CHI)Jiayun Zhu (q) (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)Keyi Zhou (WC) (_CH)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)Meng Yi Chen (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mana Kawamura (JPN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Shou Na Mu (CHI)Holly Verner (q) ()7-5 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Yuxin Zhang (LL) (_CH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (5) (USA)Xinrui Liu (q) (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Si Qi Liu (LL) (CHN)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (2) (_CH)Jiayu Xu (WC) ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Chengyiyi Yuan (8) (CHI)WanNing Zhu (CHI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Cong Ying Zhao (q) ()Chu Ni Wang (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Xue Cao (WC) (_CH)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jiangxue Han (JR) (_CH)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Si Qi Liu (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-4 6-3
SFSi Qi Liu (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Yuxin Zhang (_CH)
Cong Ying Zhao ()
6-0 6-3
SFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Siqi Cao (CHI)
Meiqi Guo (_CH)
6-3 0-6 10-6
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
2-6 6-1 10-8
QFSiqi Cao (CHI)
Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
w/o
QFYuxin Zhang (_CH)
Cong Ying Zhao ()
Shuoran Wang ()
WanNing Zhu (CHI)
6-4 3-6 10-1
QFSi Qi Liu (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Eun Se Jang (KOR)
6-2 4-1 ret.
R16Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Eun Se Jang (KOR)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Si Qi Liu (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Jiayu Xu ()
Keyi Zhou (_CH)
6-0 4-6 10-5
R16Shuoran Wang ()
WanNing Zhu (CHI)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Holly Verner ()
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Yuxin Zhang (_CH)
Cong Ying Zhao ()
Jiangxue Han (_CH)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Ai Qi Chen (_CH)
Yuping Wang (_CH)
6-3 6-3
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Hongding Dong (CHI)
Jiaying He (_CH)
6-2 6-4
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Shou Na Mu (CHI)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Siqi Cao (CHI)
Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Xue Cao (_CH)
Jiayun Zhu (_CH)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xinrui Liu (q) (_CH)Yixuan Li (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cong Ying Zhao (q) ()Yueliang Cao ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Siqi Cao (7q) (CHI)Jia Yi Dong ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Meng Yi Chen (q) ()Si Qi Liu (LL) (CHN)4-6 7-6(2) 10-0[H2H]
Q1Jiayun Zhu (q) (_CH)Yuping Wang (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Holly Verner (q) ()Yuxin Zhang (LL) (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cong Ying Zhao (q) ()Hongding Dong (CHI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yueliang Cao ()Mengtong Zhao ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Holly Verner (q) ()Yilin Zheng ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jiayun Zhu (q) (_CH)Yitong Zhang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuping Wang (_CH)Ziyu Zhang ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Siqi Cao (7q) (CHI)Mengxin Zhai ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jia Yi Dong ()Ling Su ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuxin Zhang (LL) (_CH)Wei Zheng (_CH)0-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Yixuan Li (CHN)Yuxuan Luo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xinrui Liu (q) (_CH)Mingfang Zhu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (LL) (CHN)Shuoran Wang ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meng Yi Chen (q) ()Ai Qi Chen (_CH)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jia Yi Dong ()Min Zhang ()6-0 7-5[H2H]