WTA W15 Annenheim, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Annenheim, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Annenheim, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2022-05-23Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Annenheim, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSilvia Ambrosio (8) ()Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFSilvia Ambrosio (8) ()Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFValeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Tina Cvetkovic (5) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSilvia Ambrosio (8) ()Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMiharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)Anna Zyryanova ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTina Cvetkovic (5) (SLO)Federica Rossi (3) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFValeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (2) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Denisa Hindova (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Silvia Ambrosio (8) ()Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)Sylvie Zund ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Zyryanova ()Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tina Cvetkovic (5) (SLO)Laura Mair ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Rossi (3) ()Ana Grubor ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Fiona Ganz (7) (SUI)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (2) (ROU)Ines Faltinger (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denisa Hindova (CZE)Sebastianna Scilipoti (1) ()6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Elena Karner (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Ambrosio (8) ()Adela Moravcova (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)Stefania Bojica (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylvie Zund ()Claudia Gasparovic (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)Andrea Maria Artimedi (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zyryanova ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Cvetkovic (5) (SLO)Zdena Safarova (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Mair ()Rozalia Gruszczynska (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Grubor ()Anna Lena Ebster (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Rossi (3) ()Laura Radakovic (q) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fiona Ganz (7) (SUI)Daniela Glanzer ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Kanako Morisaki (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Faltinger (WC) ()Irina Dshandshgava (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (2) (ROU)Mila Masic (q) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Ema Baraniakova ()
Terezia Baraniakova ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-4
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rozalia Gruszczynska (q) ()Sarah Kanduth ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Irina Dshandshgava (q) ()Jana Vanik ()7-5 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Mila Masic (q) (SRB)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zdena Safarova (q) ()Sophia Désirée Piech ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Radakovic (q) (BIH)Terezia Baraniakova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Maria Artimedi (q) ()Stefanie Auer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adela Moravcova (q) ()Ema Lina Picorusevic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefania Bojica (q) ()Nina Plihal ()2-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Rozalia Gruszczynska (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Kanduth ()Laura Pasterk ()7-6(2) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Irina Dshandshgava (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Vanik ()Eva-Maria Riml ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (q) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Filip (SWE)Cecilie Wiche ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Zdena Safarova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophia Désirée Piech ()Anna Gross ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laura Radakovic (q) (BIH)Lola Maya Gutensohn ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Terezia Baraniakova ()Amelie Gindl ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer ()Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Maria Artimedi (q) ()Zuzana Sopkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adela Moravcova (q) ()Inez Maria Kotlikova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Lina Picorusevic ()Ema Baraniakova ()6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nina Plihal ()Katarina Sopkova (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefania Bojica (q) ()Lea Erenda ()6-4 6-4[H2H]